Climate and monthly weather forecastStoneboro, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.2°F (-1°C) and an average low of 18°F (-7.8°C). January stands out as Stoneboro's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 30.2°F (-1°C) and a low of 18°F (-7.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Stoneboro, is an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19.6°F (-6.9°C) and an average high of 34.3°F (1.3°C). Stoneboro's average high-temperature in February sits at a wintry 34.3°F (1.3°C), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 27.7°F (-2.4°C). The beginning of March marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from February's icy 34.3°F (1.3°C) to a frosty 43.5°F (6.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 37.2°F (2.9°C) and 56.1°F (13.4°C). April's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from March's chilly 43.5°F (6.4°C) to a refreshing 56.1°F (13.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 68.9°F (20.5°C) and 48°F (8.9°C). May comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from a mild 56.1°F (13.4°C) in April to a pleasant 68.9°F (20.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Stoneboro, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 76.1°F (24.5°C) and an average low of 55°F (12.8°C). The average high-temperature mildly increases in June, edging from an agreeable 68.9°F (20.5°C) in May to a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 80.4°F (26.9°C). Stoneboro's temperature records reveal July as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 80.4°F (26.9°C) and lows of 59.4°F (15.2°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Stoneboro, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 78.4°F (25.8°C) and 57.7°F (14.3°C). The arrival of August sees an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.4°F (25.8°C), hardly diverging from July's 80.4°F (26.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 52.9°F (11.6°C) and 72.1°F (22.3°C). September's onset corresponds with a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, slightly moving from a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C) in August to an agreeable 72.1°F (22.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 59°F (15°C). October brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C) in September to a refreshing 59°F (15°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Stoneboro, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.2°F (0.1°C) and an average high of 45.7°F (7.6°C). Stoneboro's progression into November involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from a refreshing 59°F (15°C) in October to a chilly 45.7°F (7.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Stoneboro, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.1°F (2.3°C) and 25.9°F (-3.4°C). Stoneboro's weather changes with the onset of December, slightly falling from a frosty 45.7°F (7.6°C) in November to a wintry 36.1°F (2.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Stoneboro, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.2°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18°F).
Average pressure
Stoneboro, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Stoneboro, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.3mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5.2mph).
Average humidity
Stoneboro, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (79%).
Average rainfall
Stoneboro, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.99" - Average rainfall in February:
2.64" - Average rainfall in March:
2.87" - Average rainfall in April:
3.58" - Average rainfall in May:
3.23" - Average rainfall in June:
3.27"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.83" - Average rainfall in August:
2.44" - Average rainfall in September:
2.28" - Average rainfall in October:
3.31" - Average rainfall in November:
2.32" - Average rainfall in December:
2.87"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (3.58").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.28").
Average rainfall days
Stoneboro, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.7 days).
Average snowfall
Stoneboro, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
10.31" - Average snowfall in February:
8.94" - Average snowfall in March:
4.65" - Average snowfall in April:
1.85" - Average snowfall in May:
0.31" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (10.31").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Stoneboro, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
21.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
18.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
11.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in November:
9.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
17.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (21.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Stoneboro, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
2h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
2h and 36min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Stoneboro, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
6.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
5.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
11.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (12.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (5.8 days).
Average UV index
Stoneboro, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Stoneboro, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 77).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Stoneboro, PA
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, September and December (4mi).





