Climate and monthly weather forecastTresslarville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.6°F (-8°C) and 29.7°F (-1.3°C). In Tresslarville, the month of January registers the lowest temperatures, averaging 29.7°F (-1.3°C) at the peak and 17.6°F (-8°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a wintry month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 33.1°F (0.6°C) and 19.6°F (-6.9°C). During February, Tresslarville observes a subtle ascent to a cold 33.1°F (0.6°C) from January's 29.7°F (-1.3°C) in the average high-temperature. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is also an icy month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.7°F (-3.5°C) and an average high of 41.4°F (5.2°C). Tresslarville's transition into March is marked by a minor temperature shift, moving from a wintry 33.1°F (0.6°C) in February to a still icy 41.4°F (5.2°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 54.1°F (12.3°C) and min 36.3°F (2.4°C). April's arrival coincides with a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's icy 41.4°F (5.2°C) to a cool 54.1°F (12.3°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 66.4°F (19.1°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). As May arrives, Tresslarville's weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from April's cool 54.1°F (12.3°C) to a comfortable 66.4°F (19.1°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 53.8°F (12.1°C) and 74.5°F (23.6°C). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks June, adjusting from May's refreshing 66.4°F (19.1°C) to a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.2°F (26.8°C) and an average low of 58.6°F (14.8°C). July, with its high-temperature average of 80.2°F (26.8°C) and a low-temperature average of 58.6°F (14.8°C), is the warmest month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 57°F (13.9°C) and max 77.5°F (25.3°C). With the onset of August, a modest change to a still moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C) from July's 80.2°F (26.8°C) is noted in high-temperature. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.1°F (21.7°C) and min 51.4°F (10.8°C). Tresslarville's weather subtly changes with the onset of September, barely falling from a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C) in August to a pleasant 71.1°F (21.7°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 57.6°F (14.2°C) and min 42.1°F (5.6°C). With the onset of October, Tresslarville experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a pleasant 71.1°F (21.7°C) in September to a mild 57.6°F (14.2°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 45.1°F (7.3°C) and min 31.1°F (-0.5°C). With November's arrival, Tresslarville sees a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a mild 57.6°F (14.2°C) in October to a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Tresslarville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.8°F (-4°C) and an average high of 35.2°F (1.8°C). The transition into December is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C) in November to an icy 35.2°F (1.8°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 19, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Tresslarville's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 29.7°F (-1.3°C) to a low of 17.6°F (-8°C).

Throughout the year, there are 161.6 rainfall days, and 33.19" (843mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 69.6 snowfall days, and 39.41" (1001mm) of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index.

The months with the highest humidity are February and December, with an average relative humidity of 85%.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 15.1 days and accumulates 9.09" (231mm) of snow.

February has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.3h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Tresslarville, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The months with the lowest humidity are April, June and July, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 19 days and accumulates 3.23" (82mm) of precipitation.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

June through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 6min of daylight.

July is the month when Tresslarville's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 80.2°F (26.8°C) and lows of 58.6°F (14.8°C).

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 12.5 days and accumulates 1.97" (50mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 12min of daylight.

Average temperature
Tresslarville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (29.7°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (58.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.6°F).

Average pressure
Tresslarville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Tresslarville, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January, February and March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.4mph).

Average humidity
Tresslarville, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, June and July (78%).

Average rainfall
Tresslarville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.23").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.97").

Average rainfall days
Tresslarville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.7 days).

Average snowfall
Tresslarville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is February (9.09").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Tresslarville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tresslarville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Tresslarville, PA

The months with the most sunshine days are September and November (14.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.3 days).

Average UV index
Tresslarville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Tresslarville, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Tresslarville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is February (4mi).