Climate and monthly weather forecastUpper Emilie, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37°F (2.8°C) and 25.2°F (-3.8°C). January, with an average high of 37°F (2.8°C) and a low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 40.6°F (4.8°C) and min 27°F (-2.8°C). A minor adjustment in Upper Emilie's average high-temperature is noted with the start of February, touching a still icy 40.6°F (4.8°C) from January's 37°F (2.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 34.3°F (1.3°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). In March, the meteorological conditions subtly change with the average high-temperature edging from a wintry 40.6°F (4.8°C) in February to a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.2°F (16.2°C) and an average low of 44.1°F (6.7°C). As March transitions into April, Upper Emilie sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C) to a refreshing 61.2°F (16.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Upper Emilie, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 71.2°F (21.8°C) and an average low of 53.8°F (12.1°C). Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, in May shows a temperature shift, moving from an average high of an enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C) in April to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 79.5°F (26.4°C) and min 61.7°F (16.5°C). The shift from May to June sees a slight increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a warm 79.5°F (26.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 85.5°F (29.7°C) and 68°F (20°C). July stands out as Upper Emilie's warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 85.5°F (29.7°C) and a low-temperature of 68°F (20°C). The heat index value for July is estimated at a sweltering 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Upper Emilie, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 66.7°F (19.3°C) and 83.1°F (28.4°C). The onset of August brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 83.1°F (28.4°C), nearly matching the July temperature. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Upper Emilie, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.9°F (15.5°C) and max 76.5°F (24.7°C). The arrival of September is marked by a minor reduction in average high-temperature, sliding from a warm 83.1°F (28.4°C) in August to a still moderately hot 76.5°F (24.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.2°F (17.9°C) and 49.6°F (9.8°C). October comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 76.5°F (24.7°C) in September to a refreshing 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Upper Emilie, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 52.3°F (11.3°C) and an average low of 38.7°F (3.7°C). The shift from October to November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, dropping from a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C) to a fresh 52.3°F (11.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Upper Emilie, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 43.7°F (6.5°C) and min 32.4°F (0.2°C). The start of December involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from a cool 52.3°F (11.3°C) in November to a chilly 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Upper Emilie, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (37°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (68°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (25.2°F).
Average pressure
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.4mph).
Average humidity
Upper Emilie, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (72%).
Average rainfall
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.89" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.6" - Average rainfall in April:
2.44" - Average rainfall in May:
2.8" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.66").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8 days).
Average snowfall
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
1.57" - Average snowfall in February:
2.01" - Average snowfall in March:
2.99" - Average snowfall in April:
0.24" - Average snowfall in May:
0.24" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (2.99").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Upper Emilie, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.9 days).
Average UV index
Upper Emilie, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Upper Emilie, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and March (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Upper Emilie, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is May (5mi).





