Climate and monthly weather forecastVillage Shires, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Village Shires, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.3°F (-4.3°C) and an average high of 36.9°F (2.7°C). In Village Shires, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 36.9°F (2.7°C) and a low of 24.3°F (-4.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Village Shires, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 26.4°F (-3.1°C) and an average high of 40.3°F (4.6°C). The transition from January to February sees an average high-temperature of a still wintry 40.3°F (4.6°C), indicating a minor variance from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Village Shires, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average high of 48.6°F (9.2°C). March showcases a minor temperature ascent, adjusting from February's icy 40.3°F (4.6°C) to a chilly 48.6°F (9.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Village Shires, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 60.6°F (15.9°C). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C) in March to a refreshing 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Village Shires, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 53.6°F (12°C) and max 71.2°F (21.8°C). The shift into May is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from April's mild 60.6°F (15.9°C) to an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Village Shires, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 79.9°F (26.6°C) and 61.7°F (16.5°C). The beginning of June marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a moderately hot 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Village Shires, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 85.6°F (29.8°C) and an average low of 67.5°F (19.7°C). July proves to be the warmest month, recording an average peak temperature of 85.6°F (29.8°C) and a minimum temperature of 67.5°F (19.7°C). July's mean heat index is calculated to be a sweltering 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Village Shires, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 66.2°F (19°C) and max 83.3°F (28.5°C). With August's arrival, Village Shires notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 83.3°F (28.5°C), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Village Shires, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.3°F (24.6°C) and 59.4°F (15.2°C). In the transition to September, Village Shires observes a minor drop in the average high-temperature, shifting from a warm 83.3°F (28.5°C) in August to a still moderately hot 76.3°F (24.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Village Shires, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 63.9°F (17.7°C) and min 49.1°F (9.5°C). The arrival of October corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's warm 76.3°F (24.6°C) to an enjoyable 63.9°F (17.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Village Shires, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 38.1°F (3.4°C) and an average high of 52°F (11.1°C). Village Shires's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a refreshing 63.9°F (17.7°C) in October to a fresh 52°F (11.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Village Shires, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 42.8°F (6°C) and min 31.1°F (-0.5°C). December indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from November's fresh 52°F (11.1°C) to a frosty 42.8°F (6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Village Shires, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (67.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (24.3°F).
Average pressure
Village Shires, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Village Shires, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.4mph).
Average humidity
Village Shires, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (72%).
Average rainfall
Village Shires, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.2" - Average rainfall in February:
2.32" - Average rainfall in March:
2.87" - Average rainfall in April:
2.56" - Average rainfall in May:
2.83" - Average rainfall in June:
2.56"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.15" - Average rainfall in August:
3.03" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
2.64" - Average rainfall in November:
2.4" - Average rainfall in December:
3.31"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (3.31").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Village Shires, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (8.5 days).
Average snowfall
Village Shires, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
2.4" - Average snowfall in February:
3.19" - Average snowfall in March:
3.78" - Average snowfall in April:
0.31" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.78").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Village Shires, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Village Shires, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Village Shires, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11.4 days).
Average UV index
Village Shires, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Village Shires, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Village Shires, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





