Climate and monthly weather forecastWarrendale, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.1°F (-6.6°C) and an average high of 32.5°F (0.3°C). January, noted for its average high-temperature of 32.5°F (0.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 20.1°F (-6.6°C), is considered the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Warrendale, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.9°F (2.7°C) and 22.6°F (-5.2°C). With February's advent, Warrendale sees an average high-temperature of a still icy 36.9°F (2.7°C), subtly shifted from January's 32.5°F (0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.9°F (8.3°C) and min 30.9°F (-0.6°C). Warrendale in March shows a temperature shift, moving from an average high of a cold 36.9°F (2.7°C) in February to a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 40.6°F (4.8°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). Warrendale's transition into April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Warrendale, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 51.1°F (10.6°C) and 71.6°F (22°C). As Warrendale enters May, the average high-temperature increases from the a mild 60.1°F (15.6°C) of April to a pleasant 71.6°F (22°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 57.7°F (14.3°C) and an average high of 78.6°F (25.9°C). The shift into June brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 71.6°F (22°C) in May to a moderately hot 78.6°F (25.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). With an average high-temperature of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and an average low-temperature of 62.2°F (16.8°C), July is the warmest month. July's mean heat index is calculated to be a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 61°F (16.1°C) and 81.9°F (27.7°C). Welcoming August, Warrendale notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.9°F (27.7°C), nearly consistent with July's 83.3°F (28.5°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 55.8°F (13.2°C) and max 75.2°F (24°C). In Warrendale, entering September brings a subtle temperature decrement, reducing from August's warm 81.9°F (27.7°C) to a still moderately hot 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Warrendale, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 45.3°F (7.4°C). Warrendale in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's moderately hot 75.2°F (24°C) to a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Warrendale, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 48.6°F (9.2°C) and min 34°F (1.1°C). November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C) in October to a frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Warrendale, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28°F (-2.2°C) and 38.7°F (3.7°C). December's onset brings a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C) in November to an icy 38.7°F (3.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Warrendale, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).
Average pressure
Warrendale, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Warrendale, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.1mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Warrendale, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (75%).
Average rainfall
Warrendale, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.47" - Average rainfall in February:
0.63" - Average rainfall in March:
0.63" - Average rainfall in April:
0.83" - Average rainfall in May:
0.87" - Average rainfall in June:
0.91"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.91" - Average rainfall in August:
0.67" - Average rainfall in September:
0.51" - Average rainfall in October:
0.67" - Average rainfall in November:
0.47" - Average rainfall in December:
0.67"
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and July (0.91").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and November (0.47").
Average rainfall days
Warrendale, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11 days - Average rainfall days in May:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
11.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
12.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (12.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.5 days).
Average snowfall
Warrendale, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
0.87" - Average snowfall in February:
1.18" - Average snowfall in March:
0.79" - Average snowfall in April:
0.08" - Average snowfall in May:
0.04" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.18").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Warrendale, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Warrendale, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Warrendale, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
16.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (21.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (14.7 days).
Average UV index
Warrendale, PA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Warrendale, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 70).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Warrendale, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, July, September, October and December (5mi).





