Climate and monthly weather forecastWarriors Mark, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and 31.6°F (-0.2°C). January, recording an average high temperature of 31.6°F (-0.2°C) and a low temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C), is Warriors Mark's coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Warriors Mark, is a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and 36°F (2.2°C). February's advent presents an average high-temperature of a wintry 36°F (2.2°C), indicating a slight variation from the conditions of the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Warriors Mark, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 45.1°F (7.3°C) and 28.9°F (-1.7°C). As February transitions into March, Warriors Mark sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 36°F (2.2°C) to a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature varying between 57.9°F (14.4°C) and 39°F (3.9°C). The shift into April is accompanied by a temperature increase, with the average high-temperature rising from a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C) in March to a moderate 57.9°F (14.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Warriors Mark, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.7°F (9.3°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). May brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from April's refreshing 57.9°F (14.4°C) to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Warriors Mark, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 54.9°F (12.7°C) and an average high of 77.4°F (25.2°C). June's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a moderately hot 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.4°F (15.2°C) and an average high of 82.2°F (27.9°C). In Warriors Mark, the highest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 82.2°F (27.9°C) and a low of 59.4°F (15.2°C). The heat index value during July is calculated to be a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 80.2°F (26.8°C) and 57.6°F (14.2°C). The commencement of August brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.2°F (26.8°C), marking an inconsequential divergence from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 52.3°F (11.3°C) and 72.5°F (22.5°C). Warriors Mark's September weather features a light decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C) in August to an agreeable 72.5°F (22.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 60.6°F (15.9°C). October suggests a modest reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from a pleasant 72.5°F (22.5°C) in September to a mild 60.6°F (15.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.9°F (0.5°C) and 47.3°F (8.5°C). With November's onset, the average high-temperature recedes from October's moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C) to a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Warriors Mark, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37.6°F (3.1°C) and an average low of 27.3°F (-2.6°C). Warriors Mark experiences a temperature shift at the start of December, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C) in November to an icy 37.6°F (3.1°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Warriors Mark, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.8°F).
Average pressure
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Warriors Mark, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (76%).
Average rainfall
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.73" - Average rainfall in February:
1.81" - Average rainfall in March:
1.89" - Average rainfall in April:
2.48" - Average rainfall in May:
2.72" - Average rainfall in June:
1.97"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.13" - Average rainfall in August:
1.57" - Average rainfall in September:
1.73" - Average rainfall in October:
2.32" - Average rainfall in November:
1.5" - Average rainfall in December:
2.01"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.72").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.5").
Average rainfall days
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.3 days).
Average snowfall
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
4.49" - Average snowfall in February:
4.37" - Average snowfall in March:
2.8" - Average snowfall in April:
0.59" - Average snowfall in May:
0.12" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.49").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
15 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (15 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Warriors Mark, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.3 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (15.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.5 days).
Average UV index
Warriors Mark, PA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Warriors Mark, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 62).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 35).
Average visibility
Warriors Mark, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





