Climate and monthly weather forecastWayne Heights, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.8°F (2.1°C) and min 22.6°F (-5.2°C). January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 35.8°F (2.1°C) and a minimum temperature of 22.6°F (-5.2°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Wayne Heights, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.6°F (-4.1°C) and an average high of 39.7°F (4.3°C). The average high-temperature is a still cold 39.7°F (4.3°C) in February, hardly different from the 35.8°F (2.1°C) recorded in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 32.2°F (0.1°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). March shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's wintry 39.7°F (4.3°C) to a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 41.7°F (5.4°C). As Wayne Heights transitions into April, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C) in March to a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Wayne Heights, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.2°F (21.8°C) and min 51.6°F (10.9°C). Wayne Heights experiences a temperature shift with the start of May, with average high-temperatures moving from a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C) in April to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Wayne Heights, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 79.3°F (26.3°C). June's onset is marked by a subtle temperature increase, moving from an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) in May to a moderately hot 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 84°F (28.9°C) and 63.7°F (17.6°C). In Wayne Heights, the month of July registers the highest temperatures, averaging 84°F (28.9°C) at the peak and 63.7°F (17.6°C) at the lowest. July's heat index is calculated to be a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 81.9°F (27.7°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). During August, Wayne Heights records an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.9°F (27.7°C), marking a slight divergence from July's 84°F (28.9°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Wayne Heights, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 55.9°F (13.3°C) and max 75°F (23.9°C). The start of September comes with a small reduction in the average high-temperature, subtly receding from 81.9°F (27.7°C) in August to a still moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Wayne Heights, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45.9°F (7.7°C) and 62.8°F (17.1°C). In Wayne Heights, the average high-temperature in October decreases from a warm 75°F (23.9°C) in September to a refreshing 62.8°F (17.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Wayne Heights, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 34.7°F (1.5°C) and 50.2°F (10.1°C). In November, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from an enjoyable 62.8°F (17.1°C) in October to a fresh 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Wayne Heights, is still a cold month, with an average temperature varying between 41.2°F (5.1°C) and 29.1°F (-1.6°C). The onset of December is marked by a decrease in temperature, transitioning from a fresh 50.2°F (10.1°C) in November to a wintry 41.2°F (5.1°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Wayne Heights, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.6°F).
Average pressure
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.6mph).
Average humidity
Wayne Heights, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is October (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (75%).
Average rainfall
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.36" - Average rainfall in February:
2.32" - Average rainfall in March:
2.4" - Average rainfall in April:
3.11" - Average rainfall in May:
3.5" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.5").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.01").
Average rainfall days
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.2 days).
Average snowfall
Wayne Heights, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (6.81").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Wayne Heights, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
16 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.6 days).
Average UV index
Wayne Heights, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Wayne Heights, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Wayne Heights, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, June and July (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





