Climate and monthly weather forecastWennersville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 34°F (1.1°C) and min 21.6°F (-5.8°C). January is the coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 34°F (1.1°C) and an average low-temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.4°F (-4.8°C) and 37.8°F (3.2°C). As Wennersville steps into February, the average high-temperature is measured at a still icy 37.8°F (3.2°C), displaying minor differences from January's 34°F (1.1°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Wennersville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30°F (-1.1°C) and max 45.9°F (7.7°C). March's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from February's cold 37.8°F (3.2°C) to a frosty 45.9°F (7.7°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 58.3°F (14.6°C) and min 40.5°F (4.7°C). The shift into April is accompanied by a temperature increase, with the average high-temperature rising from a frosty 45.9°F (7.7°C) in March to a refreshing 58.3°F (14.6°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.5°F (10.3°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). Wennersville's transition into May is marked by a temperature shift, moving from a mild 58.3°F (14.6°C) in April to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Wennersville, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 58.1°F (14.5°C) and max 77.5°F (25.3°C). As Wennersville welcomes June, the average high-temperature sees a modest rise, transitioning from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 83.8°F (28.8°C) and 63.5°F (17.5°C). In Wennersville, July is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 63.5°F (17.5°C). For July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Wennersville, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.7°F (16.5°C) and max 81°F (27.2°C). August reports an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81°F (27.2°C), slightly varied from July's 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Wennersville, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55°F (12.8°C) and an average high of 74.3°F (23.5°C). September's arrival subtly correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a warm 81°F (27.2°C) in August to a still moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 62.1°F (16.7°C) and an average low of 46.2°F (7.9°C). As Wennersville enters October, the average high-temperature decreases from the a warm 74.3°F (23.5°C) of September to a comfortable 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Wennersville, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 35.4°F (1.9°C). Wennersville observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C) to a frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Wennersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). December brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from November's frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C) to an icy 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Aug 28, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, noted for its average high-temperature of 34°F (1.1°C) and an average low-temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C), is considered the coldest month.

In Wennersville, Pennsylvania, during the entire year, the rain falls for 145.1 days and collects up to 27.24" (692mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 20.4 snowfall days, and 13.82" (351mm) of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 82%.

February has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine.

March is the month with the most snowfall in Wennersville, Pennsylvania. Snow falls for 5.3 days and accumulates 4.37" (111mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 76%, are the least humid months.

In Wennersville, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Wennersville are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

Wennersville's warmest temperatures are experienced in July, with average high temperatures of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and lows of 63.5°F (17.5°C).

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 15.7 days and accumulates 3.03" (77mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 11.5 days and typically collects 1.61" (41mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Wennersville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Wennersville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Wennersville, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Wennersville, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (76%).

Average rainfall
Wennersville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.03").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.61").

Average rainfall days
Wennersville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.7 days).

Average snowfall
Wennersville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (4.37").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Wennersville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (6.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wennersville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Wennersville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is January (20.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.8 days).

Average UV index
Wennersville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Wennersville, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Wennersville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April, July and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, August, September, October and December (5mi).