Climate and monthly weather forecastWernersville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.1°F (1.7°C) and 22.1°F (-5.5°C). January is the coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 35.1°F (1.7°C) and an average low-temperature of 22.1°F (-5.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.5°F (-4.7°C) and 37.9°F (3.3°C). With the onset of February, the average high-temperature stands at a still icy 37.9°F (3.3°C), closely aligned with January's 35.1°F (1.7°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Wernersville, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). The commencement of March sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 41.2°F (5.1°C) and an average high of 59.5°F (15.3°C). April brings a rise in Wernersville's average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 51.3°F (10.7°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). The shift into May is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from April's mild 59.5°F (15.3°C) to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 77.2°F (25.1°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). June brings a slight elevation in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a moderately hot 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.7°F (17.6°C) and 82.6°F (28.1°C). July proves to be the warmest month, recording an average peak temperature of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and a minimum temperature of 63.7°F (17.6°C). The average heat index in July is estimated at a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 61.7°F (16.5°C) and 80.6°F (27°C). The transition from July to August sees an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.6°F (27°C), indicating a minor variance from the prior month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 74.5°F (23.6°C) and an average low of 55.6°F (13.1°C). Wernersville's September weather features a light decline in high-temperatures, reducing from 80.6°F (27°C) in August to a still warm 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 46.4°F (8°C) and an average high of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The transition into October indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a comfortable 62.2°F (16.8°C) from September's moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 50°F (10°C) and 35.2°F (1.8°C). Wernersville's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a refreshing 62.2°F (16.8°C) in October to a cool 50°F (10°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Wernersville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 29.3°F (-1.5°C) and an average high of 40.6°F (4.8°C). December's onset brings a slight change in high-temperatures, falling from a fresh 50°F (10°C) in November to a cold 40.6°F (4.8°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Wernersville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.1°F).
Average pressure
Wernersville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Wernersville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Wernersville, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).
Average rainfall
Wernersville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.36" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.44" - Average rainfall in April:
2.8" - Average rainfall in May:
2.8" - Average rainfall in June:
2.4"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.56" - Average rainfall in August:
2.95" - Average rainfall in September:
1.85" - Average rainfall in October:
2.68" - Average rainfall in November:
2.36" - Average rainfall in December:
2.44"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.95").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.85").
Average rainfall days
Wernersville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.8 days).
Average snowfall
Wernersville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.15" - Average snowfall in February:
3.43" - Average snowfall in March:
3.54" - Average snowfall in April:
0.16" - Average snowfall in May:
0.08" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.54").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Wernersville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wernersville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Wernersville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.2 days).
Average UV index
Wernersville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Wernersville, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Wernersville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, August, September and October (5mi).





