Climate and monthly weather forecastWinder Village, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and an average high of 37°F (2.8°C). Winder Village's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 37°F (2.8°C) and an average low temperature of 25.2°F (-3.8°C), is the coldest in the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 27°F (-2.8°C) and max 40.6°F (4.8°C). With the advent of February, Winder Village's high-temperatures adjust to a still icy 40.6°F (4.8°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Winder Village, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 48.7°F (9.3°C) and an average low of 34.3°F (1.3°C). The transition from February to March brings a subtle temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from an icy 40.6°F (4.8°C) to a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.2°F (16.2°C) and an average low of 44.1°F (6.7°C). In April, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C) in March to an enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 53.8°F (12.1°C) and max 71.2°F (21.8°C). Winder Village sees an increase in average high-temperatures during May, moving from an enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C) in April to an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Winder Village, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 61.7°F (16.5°C) and 79.5°F (26.4°C). June's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from May's agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a moderately hot 79.5°F (26.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 68°F (20°C) and max 85.5°F (29.7°C). In Winder Village, July is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 85.5°F (29.7°C) and a low of 68°F (20°C). The average heat index in July is calculated to be a sweltering 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.1°F (28.4°C) and min 66.7°F (19.3°C). The arrival of August records an average high-temperature of a still warm 83.1°F (28.4°C), closely related to the 85.5°F (29.7°C) observed in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 76.5°F (24.7°C) and 59.9°F (15.5°C). The arrival of September corresponds with a light shift in temperature, down from 83.1°F (28.4°C) in August to a still warm 76.5°F (24.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Winder Village, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 64.2°F (17.9°C) and an average low of 49.6°F (9.8°C). Winder Village in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's moderately hot 76.5°F (24.7°C) to an enjoyable 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Winder Village, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 38.7°F (3.7°C) and an average high of 52.3°F (11.3°C). The start of November comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, receding from a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C) in October to a cool 52.3°F (11.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Winder Village, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). As December commences, the average high-temperature subtly reduces, transitioning from a fresh 52.3°F (11.3°C) in November to a frosty 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Winder Village, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (37°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (68°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (25.2°F).
Average pressure
Winder Village, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Winder Village, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.4mph).
Average humidity
Winder Village, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (72%).
Average rainfall
Winder Village, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.89" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.6" - Average rainfall in April:
2.44" - Average rainfall in May:
2.8" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.66").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Winder Village, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8 days).
Average snowfall
Winder Village, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
1.57" - Average snowfall in February:
2.01" - Average snowfall in March:
2.99" - Average snowfall in April:
0.24" - Average snowfall in May:
0.24" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (2.99").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Winder Village, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Winder Village, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Winder Village, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.9 days).
Average UV index
Winder Village, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Winder Village, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and March (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Winder Village, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is May (5mi).





