Climate and monthly weather forecastWood Ridge Manor, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.9°F (-5.6°C) and an average high of 34.2°F (1.2°C). Wood Ridge Manor's January weather, with an average high temperature of 34.2°F (1.2°C) and an average low temperature of 21.9°F (-5.6°C), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Wood Ridge Manor, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.5°F (-4.7°C) and max 37.9°F (3.3°C). The arrival of February records an average high-temperature of a still cold 37.9°F (3.3°C), closely related to the 34.2°F (1.2°C) observed in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Wood Ridge Manor, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 46.9°F (8.3°C) and min 31.5°F (-0.3°C). March's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February to a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). As Wood Ridge Manor transitions into April, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 51.3°F (10.7°C) and 69.8°F (21°C). The arrival of May brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C) in April to an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Wood Ridge Manor, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77°F (25°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). A slight uplift of average high-temperatures is noted in June, with temperatures adjusting from an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C) in May to a warm 77°F (25°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 63.5°F (17.5°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). With average high temperatures of 82.4°F (28°C) and lows of 63.5°F (17.5°C), July is the warmest month. July's mean heat index is computed to be a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 61.7°F (16.5°C) and 80.2°F (26.8°C). Wood Ridge Manor greets August with an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.2°F (26.8°C), marking a slight deviation from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Wood Ridge Manor, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 74.3°F (23.5°C) and min 55.4°F (13°C). September ushers in a minor alteration in Wood Ridge Manor's climate, with the average high-temperature moving from August's moderately hot 80.2°F (26.8°C) to a still warm 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Wood Ridge Manor, Pennsylvania, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 61.9°F (16.6°C) and min 45.9°F (7.7°C). The transition into October indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C) from September's moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Wood Ridge Manor, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 34.9°F (1.6°C). November's onset brings a slight change in high-temperatures, falling from a comfortable 61.9°F (16.6°C) in October to a frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Wood Ridge Manor, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 29.5°F (-1.4°C) and an average high of 41°F (5°C). Wood Ridge Manor's December weather shows a modest shift in high-temperatures, falling from November's frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C) to an icy 41°F (5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34.2°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.9°F).
Average pressure
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and May (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are March and April (76%).
Average rainfall
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.24" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.4" - Average rainfall in April:
2.87" - Average rainfall in May:
3.15" - Average rainfall in June:
2.52"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.87" - Average rainfall in August:
2.87" - Average rainfall in September:
2.05" - Average rainfall in October:
2.87" - Average rainfall in November:
2.28" - Average rainfall in December:
2.44"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.15").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.05").
Average rainfall days
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.5 days).
Average snowfall
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is January (3.94").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 36min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10 days).
Average UV index
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Wood Ridge Manor, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, June, July, August, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are February, May, September and October (5mi).





