Climate and monthly weather forecastWyano, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Wyano, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and 33.6°F (0.9°C). Wyano's January weather, with an average high temperature of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and an average low temperature of 20.7°F (-6.3°C), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Wyano, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37.9°F (3.3°C) and an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). Wyano measures an average high-temperature of a still cold 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February, nearly consistent with the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Wyano, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and max 47.5°F (8.6°C). The arrival of March brings a change in Wyano's weather, with average high-temperatures moving from February's icy 37.9°F (3.3°C) to a chilly 47.5°F (8.6°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Wyano, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 41.2°F (5.1°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). In Wyano, stepping into April brings a temperature increase, moving up from March's chilly 47.5°F (8.6°C) to a refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Wyano, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.2°F (21.8°C) and min 51.1°F (10.6°C). Wyano's transition into May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C) in April to an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Wyano, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 78.1°F (25.6°C) and 57.4°F (14.1°C). Entering June, Wyano notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a moderately hot 78.1°F (25.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Wyano, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 82.6°F (28.1°C) and min 60.8°F (16°C). July, with an average high of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and a low of 60.8°F (16°C), signifies the warmest month of the year. Throughout July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Wyano, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 81.1°F (27.3°C). August's commencement is accompanied by an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.1°F (27.3°C), diverging marginally from July's 82.6°F (28.1°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Wyano, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75°F (23.9°C) and an average low of 54.7°F (12.6°C). In Wyano, the average high-temperature in September slightly decreases from a moderately hot 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a still warm 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Wyano, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 62.1°F (16.7°C) and min 45.1°F (7.3°C). The arrival of October corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a warm 75°F (23.9°C) in September to a refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Wyano, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.5°F (9.7°C) and min 34°F (1.1°C). The onset of November is marked by a decrease in temperature, transitioning from an enjoyable 62.1°F (16.7°C) in October to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Wyano, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 39.9°F (4.4°C) and min 28.4°F (-2°C). The onset of December comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C) in November to a wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 33.6°F (0.9°C) and lows at 20.7°F (-6.3°C).

Throughout the year, there are 174.1 rainfall days, and 23.82" (605mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 16.5 days and accumulates 3.66" (93mm) of snow.

In Wyano, during the entire year, snow falls for 54.8 days and aggregates up to 13.58" (345mm) of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3h of sunshine.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 85%.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 77%, are the least humid months.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 19.7 days and accumulates 2.83" (72mm) of precipitation.

May through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year in Wyano, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

The month of July, characterized by an average high of 82.6°F (28.1°C) and a low of 60.8°F (16°C), is recognized as the warmest.

With an average of 10.3h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

November is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 10.8 days and accumulates 1.42" (36mm) of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 24min of daylight.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Wyano, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.6°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.7°F).

Average pressure
Wyano, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).

Average wind speed
Wyano, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).

Average humidity
Wyano, PA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (77%).

Average rainfall
Wyano, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.83").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.42").

Average rainfall days
Wyano, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10 days).

Average snowfall
Wyano, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (3.66").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Wyano, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wyano, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Wyano, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (15.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (7.3 days).

Average UV index
Wyano, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Wyano, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Wyano, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (5mi).