Climate and monthly weather forecastZenners, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Zenners, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.5°F (-6.4°C) and max 32.7°F (0.4°C). January tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 32.7°F (0.4°C) and a low of 20.5°F (-6.4°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Zenners, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.9°F (-5.6°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). February's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a still cold 36.3°F (2.4°C) from January's 32.7°F (0.4°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Zenners, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 45°F (7.2°C) and min 29.3°F (-1.5°C). March's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 36.3°F (2.4°C) in February to a chilly 45°F (7.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Zenners, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 57.6°F (14.2°C) and 39.4°F (4.1°C). In April, the meteorological conditions change with the average high-temperature moving from a frosty 45°F (7.2°C) in March to a mild 57.6°F (14.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Zenners, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 68.5°F (20.3°C). With the beginning of May, Zenners's average high-temperature sees an increase, transitioning from a mild 57.6°F (14.2°C) in April to a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Zenners, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 56.5°F (13.6°C) and max 75.7°F (24.3°C). With the onset of June, Zenners's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from May's pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C) to a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Zenners, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.7°F (16.5°C) and max 81.9°F (27.7°C). July, recognised by an average high temperature of 81.9°F (27.7°C) and a low of 61.7°F (16.5°C), is Zenners's warmest month. For most parts of July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Zenners, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79°F (26.1°C) and 59.7°F (15.4°C). August brings a marginal elevation to a still warm 79°F (26.1°C) from July's 81.9°F (27.7°C) in Zenners's average high-temperatures. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Zenners, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 72.9°F (22.7°C) and 53.8°F (12.1°C). The beginning of September brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 79°F (26.1°C) in August to an agreeable 72.9°F (22.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Zenners, Pennsylvania, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 44.4°F (6.9°C) and max 60.3°F (15.7°C). October ushers in a slight temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from September's pleasant 72.9°F (22.7°C) to a mild 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Zenners, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and an average high of 48°F (8.9°C). Zenners's progression into November includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a mild 60.3°F (15.7°C) in October to a chilly 48°F (8.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Zenners, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and an average high of 38.7°F (3.7°C). Zenners's transition into December involves a shift in temperature, receding from a chilly 48°F (8.9°C) in November to an icy 38.7°F (3.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Zenners, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.5°F).
Average pressure
Zenners, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Zenners, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.9mph).
Average humidity
Zenners, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (77%).
Average rainfall
Zenners, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.68" - Average rainfall in February:
2.56" - Average rainfall in March:
2.72" - Average rainfall in April:
3.11" - Average rainfall in May:
3.07" - Average rainfall in June:
2.68"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.07" - Average rainfall in August:
3.03" - Average rainfall in September:
1.93" - Average rainfall in October:
2.95" - Average rainfall in November:
2.68" - Average rainfall in December:
2.95"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (3.11").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.93").
Average rainfall days
Zenners, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.7 days).
Average snowfall
Zenners, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
5.83" - Average snowfall in February:
4.8" - Average snowfall in March:
5.31" - Average snowfall in April:
0.28" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (5.83").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Zenners, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
11.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
10.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Zenners, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Zenners, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.2 days).
Average UV index
Zenners, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Zenners, PA
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Zenners, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





