Climate and monthly weather forecastBerrys Chapel Heights, TN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). January is the coldest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 45.1°F (7.3°C) and as low as 30.9°F (-0.6°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a fresh month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.5°F (1.4°C) and 50°F (10°C). The advent of February observes an average high-temperature of a fresh 50°F (10°C), nearly identical to January's 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Berrys Chapel Heights, is a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 58.8°F (14.9°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). As Berrys Chapel Heights enters March, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the a fresh 50°F (10°C) of February to a moderate 58.8°F (14.9°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an agreeable spring month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.5°F (10.3°C) and an average high of 68.9°F (20.5°C). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's moderate 58.8°F (14.9°C) to a pleasant 68.9°F (20.5°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.7°F (25.4°C) and 59°F (15°C). Berrys Chapel Heights in May experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from April's agreeable 68.9°F (20.5°C) to a moderately hot 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a hot month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between min 66°F (18.9°C) and max 86°F (30°C). The arrival of June witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 77.7°F (25.4°C) in May to a tropical 86°F (30°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, is another tropical summer month, with an average temperature varying between 88°F (31.1°C) and 69.3°F (20.7°C). The average temperatures reach their apex in July, averaging 88°F (31.1°C) at the high end and 69.3°F (20.7°C) at the low end. For July, the heat index is calculated to be an extremely hot 104°F (40°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between max 87.3°F (30.7°C) and min 68°F (20°C). August registers an average high-temperature of a still tropical 87.3°F (30.7°C), slightly varied from July's 88°F (31.1°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81.5°F (27.5°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). The beginning of September subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a tropical 87.3°F (30.7°C) in August to a moderately hot 81.5°F (27.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, is an agreeable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 69.8°F (21°C) and 50.5°F (10.3°C). The beginning of October marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 81.5°F (27.5°C) in September to a pleasant 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a moderate month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between min 40.3°F (4.6°C) and max 57.4°F (14.1°C). Berrys Chapel Heights's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C) in October to a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.1°F (9.5°C) and min 36°F (2.2°C). December brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a refreshing 57.4°F (14.1°C) in November to a chilly 49.1°F (9.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 31, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, noted for its average high-temperature of 45.1°F (7.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 30.9°F (-0.6°C), is considered the coldest month.

In Berrys Chapel Heights, Tennessee, during the entire year, the rain falls for 176.6 days and collects up to 38.94" (989mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through April, October through December.

In Berrys Chapel Heights, during the entire year, snow falls for 11.4 days and aggregates up to 3.35" (85mm) of snow.

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 3.9 days and accumulates 1.22" (31mm) of snow.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Berrys Chapel Heights, with an average of 4.5h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

May through September are months without snowfall.

The months with the highest UV index are May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 36min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine is June, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 88°F (31.1°C) and a low of 69.3°F (20.7°C).

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 20.3 days and accumulates 4.37" (111mm) of precipitation.

The months with the least rainfall are September and November Rain falls for 13.6 days and accumulates 2.36" (60mm) of rain.

October and November, with an average relative humidity of 74%, are the least humid months.

With an average relative humidity of 79%, December is the most humid month.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 48min of daylight.

Average temperature
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (45.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (69.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (30.9°F).

Average pressure
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.97"Hg).

Average wind speed
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (8.3mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.6mph).

Average humidity
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are October and November (74%).

Average rainfall
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (4.37").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are September and November (2.36").

Average rainfall days
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (20.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (10 days).

Average snowfall
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.22").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.2 days).

Average UV index
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Berrys Chapel Heights, TN

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).