Climate and monthly weather forecastBorden Village, TN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Borden Village, Tennessee, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 27.1°F (-2.7°C) and 42.4°F (5.8°C). Borden Village's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 42.4°F (5.8°C) and lows of 27.1°F (-2.7°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and 47.8°F (8.8°C). February witnesses a minor rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an icy 42.4°F (5.8°C) in January to a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a mild month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average high of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and an average low of 37.2°F (2.9°C). Observing a slight rise in March, the average high-temperature shifts from February's frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C) to a mild 56.1°F (13.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 67.5°F (19.7°C) and 45.5°F (7.5°C). The shift into April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 56.1°F (13.4°C) in March to a still refreshing 67.5°F (19.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Borden Village, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.7°F (24.3°C) and min 53.1°F (11.7°C). May introduces a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from April's comfortable 67.5°F (19.7°C) to a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Borden Village, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 58.8°F (14.9°C) and 83.1°F (28.4°C). With the transition into June, Borden Village experiences a subtle uplift in average high-temperatures, adjusting from 75.7°F (24.3°C) in May to a still warm 83.1°F (28.4°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 62.2°F (16.8°C) and 85.8°F (29.9°C). In Borden Village, July is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 85.8°F (29.9°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The heat index in July is estimated at a very hot 96.8°F (36°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Borden Village, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.6°F (15.9°C) and 85.3°F (29.6°C). Borden Village observes an average high-temperature of a still warm 85.3°F (29.6°C) in August, barely different from 85.8°F (29.9°C) in July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.3°F (13.5°C) and 80.2°F (26.8°C). Borden Village's average high-temperature in September sits at a still warm 80.2°F (26.8°C), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Borden Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46°F (7.8°C) and 67.8°F (19.9°C). The beginning of October involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 80.2°F (26.8°C) in September to a refreshing 67.8°F (19.9°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Borden Village, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between max 55.9°F (13.3°C) and min 36.5°F (2.5°C). The onset of November results in a decrease in the average high-temperature, receding from a refreshing 67.8°F (19.9°C) in October to a mild 55.9°F (13.3°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Borden Village, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.3°F (8.5°C) and 32.9°F (0.5°C). As November transitions into December, Borden Village sees a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderate 55.9°F (13.3°C) to a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 22, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 42.4°F (5.8°C) and a minimum temperature of 27.1°F (-2.7°C).

In Borden Village, during the entire year, the rain falls for 147.1 days and collects up to 23.46" (596mm) of precipitation.

January through April, November and December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 5.2 days and accumulates 1.57" (40mm) of snow.

In Borden Village, Tennessee, during the entire year, snow falls for 16.7 days and aggregates up to 5.35" (136mm) of snow.

The month with the least sunshine in Borden Village is January, with an average of 4.8h of sunshine.

January, February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Borden Village.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 79%.

The month with the most rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 10.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.03" (77mm) of precipitation.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

In Borden Village, snow does not fall in May through October.

The months with the highest UV index are May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 14h and 36min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

The warmest month is July, with an average high-temperature of 85.8°F (29.9°C) and an average low-temperature of 62.2°F (16.8°C).

July through September and November, with an average relative humidity of 74%, are the least humid months.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 11.3 days and typically collects 0.98" (25mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Borden Village, TN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (42.4°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (27.1°F).

Average pressure
Borden Village, TN

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.99"Hg).

Average wind speed
Borden Village, TN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (6.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (3.8mph).

Average humidity
Borden Village, TN

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July, August, September and November (74%).

Average rainfall
Borden Village, TN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (3.03").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.98").

Average rainfall days
Borden Village, TN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (8 days).

Average snowfall
Borden Village, TN

The month with the highest snowfall is January (1.57").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Borden Village, TN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Borden Village, TN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Borden Village, TN

The month with the most sunshine days is October (20.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (11.9 days).

Average UV index
Borden Village, TN

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Borden Village, TN

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 28).

Average visibility
Borden Village, TN

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (5mi).