Climate and monthly weather forecastCountryside Village, TN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Countryside Village, Tennessee, is another chilly winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.4°F (8°C) and 30.9°F (-0.6°C). Countryside Village's January weather, with an average high temperature of 46.4°F (8°C) and an average low temperature of 30.9°F (-0.6°C), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Countryside Village, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.2°F (1.8°C) and 51.4°F (10.8°C). During February, the average high-temperature is a cool 51.4°F (10.8°C), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Countryside Village, is a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 59.2°F (15.1°C). Observing a minor shift, the average high-temperature during March adjusts from February's cool 51.4°F (10.8°C) to a refreshing 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Countryside Village, Tennessee, is an agreeable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 49.5°F (9.7°C) and an average high of 69.4°F (20.8°C). April marks a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's mild 59.2°F (15.1°C) to a pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Countryside Village, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 56.8°F (13.8°C) and max 77.9°F (25.5°C). Countryside Village in May observes a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in April to a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Countryside Village, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 85.5°F (29.7°C) and 63.3°F (17.4°C). As Countryside Village enters June, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the 77.9°F (25.5°C) of May to a still warm 85.5°F (29.7°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Countryside Village, Tennessee, is a tropical summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 87.8°F (31°C) and an average low of 66.4°F (19.1°C). Countryside Village's temperatures peak on average in July, reaching 87.8°F (31°C) at their highest and 66.4°F (19.1°C) at their lowest. July's average heat index is computed to be a very hot 102.2°F (39°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Countryside Village, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average low of 65.8°F (18.8°C) and an average high of 87.4°F (30.8°C). The advent of August sees the average high-temperature at a still hot 87.4°F (30.8°C), subtly shifted from July's 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Countryside Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.9°F (27.7°C) and min 61°F (16.1°C). A mild shift in the average high-temperature occurs in September, reducing from a hot 87.4°F (30.8°C) in August to a moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Countryside Village, Tennessee, is an agreeable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.7°F (21.5°C) and an average low of 49.5°F (9.7°C). October brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from a moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C) in September to an agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Countryside Village, is another mild month, with an average temperature varying between 58.1°F (14.5°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). A shift in the average high-temperature occurs in November, reducing from an agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C) in October to a mild 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a fresh month in Countryside Village, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.5°F (10.3°C) and 36.1°F (2.3°C). Transition into December subtly marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moderately moving from a refreshing 58.1°F (14.5°C) in November to a cool 50.5°F (10.3°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jun 15, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, recording an average high temperature of 46.4°F (8°C) and a low temperature of 30.9°F (-0.6°C), is Countryside Village's coldest month.

Throughout the year, there are 148 rainfall days, and 23.9" (607mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

In Countryside Village, during the entire year, snow falls for 5.2 days and aggregates up to 1.77" (45mm) of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 1.7 days and typically aggregates up to 0.75" (19mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

In Countryside Village, snow does not fall in April through October.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

June through November, with an average relative humidity of 75%, are the least humid months.

With an average of 14h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The month with the most sunshine is June, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

In Countryside Village, July records the average highest temperatures, peaking at 87.8°F (31°C) and reaching a low of 66.4°F (19.1°C).

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 17 days and accumulates 2.64" (67mm) of precipitation.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 11.1 days and typically collects 1.3" (33mm) of precipitation.

December is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 80%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 48min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 5.1h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Countryside Village, TN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (87.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (46.4°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (30.9°F).

Average pressure
Countryside Village, TN

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and November (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.98"Hg).

Average wind speed
Countryside Village, TN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (6.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (3.8mph).

Average humidity
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (80%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are June, July, August, September, October and November (75%).

Average rainfall
Countryside Village, TN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (2.64").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.3").

Average rainfall days
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (7.3 days).

Average snowfall
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.75").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Countryside Village, TN

The months with the most sunshine days are October and November (21.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (11.6 days).

Average UV index
Countryside Village, TN

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Countryside Village, TN

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Countryside Village, TN

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May and December (5mi).