Climate and monthly weather forecastHighland Manor, TN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and 46.8°F (8.2°C). January stands out as Highland Manor's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 46.8°F (8.2°C) and a low of 31.5°F (-0.3°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Highland Manor, is a cool month, with an average temperature varying between 35.2°F (1.8°C) and 51.8°F (11°C). February's average high-temperature stands at a cool 51.8°F (11°C), showing little deviation from January's 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Highland Manor, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 41.9°F (5.5°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of March, moving from a cool 51.8°F (11°C) in February to a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a pleasant spring month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 49.6°F (9.8°C) and 70.2°F (21.2°C). In Highland Manor, stepping into April brings a temperature increase, moving up from March's mild 59.5°F (15.3°C) to an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a moderately hot month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.8°F (26°C) and min 57.4°F (14.1°C). In Highland Manor, stepping into May brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from April's agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C) to a moderately hot 78.8°F (26°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Highland Manor, is a tropical month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 86.4°F (30.2°C) and 64°F (17.8°C). The onset of June introduces a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, nudging from a warm 78.8°F (26°C) in May to a hot 86.4°F (30.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another tropical summer month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 88.9°F (31.6°C) and 66.9°F (19.4°C). In Highland Manor, July is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 88.9°F (31.6°C) and a low of 66.9°F (19.4°C). In July, the average heat index is appraised at a blisteringly hot 105.8°F (41°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Highland Manor, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 87.8°F (31°C) and 66.2°F (19°C). August brings an average high-temperature of a still hot 87.8°F (31°C), showing a slight difference from July's 88.9°F (31.6°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.3°F (16.3°C) and max 82.6°F (28.1°C). The transition into September shows a subtle variation to a moderately hot 82.6°F (28.1°C) from August's 87.8°F (31°C) in the average high-temperature. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average high of 71.1°F (21.7°C) and an average low of 49.8°F (9.9°C). Highland Manor's weather in October involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving down from September's moderately hot 82.6°F (28.1°C) to a pleasant 71.1°F (21.7°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Highland Manor, is another mild month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). The decrease of average high-temperatures is mild in November, with a decline from an agreeable 71.1°F (21.7°C) in October to a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Highland Manor, is still a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between min 36.5°F (2.5°C) and max 50.7°F (10.4°C). The start of December signals a gentle decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a mild 58.6°F (14.8°C) in November to a cool 50.7°F (10.4°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 14, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Temperature readings in Highland Manor, Tennessee, reach their annual highs in January, averaging 46.8°F (8.2°C) and a minimum average of 31.5°F (-0.3°C).

In Highland Manor, Tennessee, during the entire year, the rain falls for 156.7 days and collects up to 34.02" (864mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Highland Manor, Tennessee, are January through April, November and December.

In Highland Manor, Tennessee, during the entire year, snow falls for 6.6 days and aggregates up to 2.17" (55mm) of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 12.6 days and accumulates 3.62" (92mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 2.2 days and typically aggregates up to 0.87" (22mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Highland Manor, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

In Highland Manor, Tennessee, snow does not fall in May through October.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Highland Manor.

The months with the lowest humidity in Highland Manor are June, August and October, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

The month with the longest days in Highland Manor, Tennessee, is June, with an average of 14h and 30min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

In Highland Manor, the average highest temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 88.9°F (31.6°C) and a low of 66.9°F (19.4°C).

September is the month with the least rainfall in Highland Manor. Rain falls for 11.9 days and accumulates 2.05" (52mm) of precipitation.

The most humid month in Highland Manor, Tennessee, is December, with an average relative humidity of 80%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 48min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine in Highland Manor is December, with an average of 5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Highland Manor, TN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (46.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (31.5°F).

Average pressure
Highland Manor, TN

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and November (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.98"Hg).

Average wind speed
Highland Manor, TN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (6.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (3.9mph).

Average humidity
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (80%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are June, August and October (74%).

Average rainfall
Highland Manor, TN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (3.62").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.05").

Average rainfall days
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (8.5 days).

Average snowfall
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.87").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (11.3 days).

Average UV index
Highland Manor, TN

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Highland Manor, TN

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Highland Manor, TN

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May and December (5mi).