Climate and monthly weather forecastMontvue, TN
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Montvue, Tennessee, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 44.8°F (7.1°C) and min 29.7°F (-1.3°C). Montvue's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 44.8°F (7.1°C) to a low of 29.7°F (-1.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cool month in Montvue, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between max 50°F (10°C) and min 33.6°F (0.9°C). The advent of February reveals an average high-temperature of a cool 50°F (10°C), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a refreshing month in Montvue, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average low of 40.5°F (4.7°C) and an average high of 58.1°F (14.5°C). March's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from February's fresh 50°F (10°C) to a moderate 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Montvue, Tennessee, is a pleasant spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 69.1°F (20.6°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). As March gives way to April, the average high-temperature displays an increase, moving from a moderate 58.1°F (14.5°C) to an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Montvue, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.9°F (25.5°C) and min 55.8°F (13.2°C). In Montvue, the average high-temperature in May slightly increases from a pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C) in April to a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is also a moderately hot month in Montvue, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average high of 85.1°F (29.5°C) and an average low of 62.4°F (16.9°C). As May transitions into June, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C) to a still warm 85.1°F (29.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Montvue, Tennessee, is a hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 87.8°F (31°C) and min 66°F (18.9°C). The warmest month is July, with an average high-temperature of 87.8°F (31°C) and an average low-temperature of 66°F (18.9°C). July's heat index is evaluated at a fiery hot 102.2°F (39°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Montvue, is another tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 87.1°F (30.6°C) and an average low of 65.1°F (18.4°C). August's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to a still hot 87.1°F (30.6°C) from July's 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Montvue, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 81.3°F (27.4°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). The move into September indicates a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's hot 87.1°F (30.6°C) to a warm 81.3°F (27.4°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is an agreeable autumn month in Montvue, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 69.1°F (20.6°C) and 48.9°F (9.4°C). Transition from September to October is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a warm 81.3°F (27.4°C) to a pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Montvue, is another mild month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 57°F (13.9°C) and 39.2°F (4°C). In Montvue, the average high-temperature in November drops from a pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C) in October to a moderate 57°F (13.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Montvue, is still a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 49.1°F (9.5°C) and an average low of 35.4°F (1.9°C). With the onset of December, Montvue experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a moderate 57°F (13.9°C) in November to a frosty 49.1°F (9.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Montvue, TN
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (87.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (44.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (29.7°F).
Average pressure
Montvue, TN
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.98"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and November (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.98"Hg).
Average wind speed
Montvue, TN
- Average wind speed in January:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
6mph - Average wind speed in May:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
3.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
3.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
3.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
5.2mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (3.6mph).
Average humidity
Montvue, TN
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (72%).
Average rainfall
Montvue, TN
- Average rainfall in January:
3.31" - Average rainfall in February:
4.33" - Average rainfall in March:
3.31" - Average rainfall in April:
3.78" - Average rainfall in May:
2.72" - Average rainfall in June:
3.03"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (4.33").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.97").
Average rainfall days
Montvue, TN
- Average rainfall days in January:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
14.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (10.3 days).
Average snowfall
Montvue, TN
The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.93").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Montvue, TN
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montvue, TN
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 36min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Montvue, TN
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.3 days).
Average UV index
Montvue, TN
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Montvue, TN
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 52).
The months with the least cloud cover are June and August (Cloud cover 28).
Average visibility
Montvue, TN
The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and March (5mi).





