Climate and monthly weather forecastSteeple Chase Farms, TN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and 45°F (7.2°C). January, with its high-temperature average of 45°F (7.2°C) and a low-temperature average of 30.6°F (-0.8°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Steeple Chase Farms, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 34.7°F (1.5°C). The advent of February signifies a minor shift to an average high-temperature of a still chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C), aligning closely with January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a mild month in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 42.1°F (5.6°C) and 58.8°F (14.9°C). March's onset brings a temperature rise, moving from a chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C) in February to a refreshing 58.8°F (14.9°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a pleasant spring month in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 69.3°F (20.7°C) and 50.5°F (10.3°C). The onset of April marks an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 58.8°F (14.9°C) in March to an agreeable 69.3°F (20.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Steeple Chase Farms, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.2°F (15.1°C) and max 77.7°F (25.4°C). May witnesses a minor rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 69.3°F (20.7°C) in April to a warm 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Steeple Chase Farms, is a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 66.4°F (19.1°C) and 86.2°F (30.1°C). Steeple Chase Farms in June experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's warm 77.7°F (25.4°C) to a tropical 86.2°F (30.1°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, is another tropical summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 88.3°F (31.3°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). Steeple Chase Farms notes the warmest temperatures in July, with a high average of 88.3°F (31.3°C) and a low of 69.4°F (20.8°C). July's average heat index is estimated at an extremely hot 104°F (40°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Steeple Chase Farms, is another hot month, with an average temperature varying between 68.4°F (20.2°C) and 87.4°F (30.8°C). Steeple Chase Farms signifies an average high-temperature of a still hot 87.4°F (30.8°C) in August, closely mirroring the 88.3°F (31.3°C) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Steeple Chase Farms, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81.5°F (27.5°C) and an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The shift from August to September includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from a hot 87.4°F (30.8°C) to a moderately hot 81.5°F (27.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, is an agreeable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.7°F (10.4°C) and an average high of 70°F (21.1°C). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's warm 81.5°F (27.5°C) to a pleasant 70°F (21.1°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Steeple Chase Farms, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 57.4°F (14.1°C) and min 40.3°F (4.6°C). As November arrives, Steeple Chase Farms's weather displays a decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from October's pleasant 70°F (21.1°C) to a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, with an average temperature ranging between min 35.8°F (2.1°C) and max 48.9°F (9.4°C). December's onset corresponds with a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, slightly moving from a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C) in November to a frosty 48.9°F (9.4°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 14, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, experiences its lowest temperatures in January, with an average peak of 45°F (7.2°C) and a low of 30.6°F (-0.8°C).

Throughout the year, in Steeple Chase Farms, there are 166.2 rainfall days, and 33.86" (860mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through April, November and December are months with snowfall.

In Steeple Chase Farms, during the entire year, snow falls for 9.7 days and aggregates up to 3.15" (80mm) of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Steeple Chase Farms are January, February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the least sunshine in Steeple Chase Farms is February, with an average of 4.5h of sunshine.

March is the month with the most snowfall in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee. Snow falls for 1.3 days and accumulates 0.87" (22mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Steeple Chase Farms, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

May through October are months without snowfall in Steeple Chase Farms.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Steeple Chase Farms.

June and October, with an average relative humidity of 73%, are the least humid months.

With an average of 14h and 36min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

Temperature records mark July as the warmest month, with highs averaging 88.3°F (31.3°C) and lows at 69.4°F (20.8°C).

The month with the most rainfall in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, is July, when the rain falls for 19.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.94" (100mm) of precipitation.

November is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 9.3 days and accumulates 1.81" (46mm) of precipitation.

December is the most humid month in Steeple Chase Farms, Tennessee, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

The month with the shortest days in Steeple Chase Farms is December, with an average of 9h and 48min of daylight.

Average temperature
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (45°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (69.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (30.6°F).

Average pressure
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.97"Hg).

Average wind speed
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.6mph).

Average humidity
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are June and October (73%).

Average rainfall
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.94").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.81").

Average rainfall days
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (9.3 days).

Average snowfall
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the highest snowfall is March (0.87").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.3 days).

Average UV index
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Steeple Chase Farms, TN

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).