Climate and monthly weather forecastStewart Chapel, TN
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30.4°F (-0.9°C) and an average high of 44.8°F (7.1°C). The month of January, characterized by an average high of 44.8°F (7.1°C) and a low of 30.4°F (-0.9°C), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Stewart Chapel, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.6°F (9.8°C) and 34.3°F (1.3°C). Stewart Chapel starts February with an average high-temperature of a still frosty 49.6°F (9.8°C), a minor shift from January's 44.8°F (7.1°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Stewart Chapel, is a mild month, with an average temperature varying between 58.5°F (14.7°C) and 41°F (5°C). With the start of March, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from February's chilly 49.6°F (9.8°C) to a refreshing 58.5°F (14.7°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, is an agreeable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 49.3°F (9.6°C) and 68.5°F (20.3°C). An escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of April, moving from a mild 58.5°F (14.7°C) in March to a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77°F (25°C) and 57.6°F (14.2°C). The shift from April to May sees a slight increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C) to a moderately hot 77°F (25°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is also a moderately hot month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average high of 85.1°F (29.5°C) and an average low of 64.2°F (17.9°C). Stewart Chapel observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's 77°F (25°C) to a still moderately hot 85.1°F (29.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a tropical summer month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with temperature in the range of an average low of 66.9°F (19.4°C) and an average high of 87.1°F (30.6°C). In Stewart Chapel, the month of July registers the highest temperatures, averaging 87.1°F (30.6°C) at the peak and 66.9°F (19.4°C) at the lowest. In July, the average heat index is computed to be a very hot 102.2°F (39°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Stewart Chapel, is another hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 86.4°F (30.2°C) and an average low of 66.2°F (19°C). With the onset of August, the average high-temperature stands at a still hot 86.4°F (30.2°C), closely aligned with July's 87.1°F (30.6°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81°F (27.2°C) and 61°F (16.1°C). The commencement of September indicates a gentle shift in the average high-temperature, receding from August's tropical 86.4°F (30.2°C) to a warm 81°F (27.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, is another pleasant autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.5°F (9.7°C) and max 69.3°F (20.7°C). The onset of October entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a moderately hot 81°F (27.2°C) in September to a pleasant 69.3°F (20.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Stewart Chapel, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 39.7°F (4.3°C) and max 57.2°F (14°C). The average high-temperature drops in November, from October's pleasant 69.3°F (20.7°C) to a moderate 57.2°F (14°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Stewart Chapel, Tennessee, with an average temperature varying between 49.1°F (9.5°C) and 35.4°F (1.9°C). With the beginning of December, the average high-temperature shows a small decrease, transitioning from a moderate 57.2°F (14°C) in November to a frosty 49.1°F (9.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Stewart Chapel, TN
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (87.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (44.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (30.4°F).
Average pressure
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average pressure in January:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.97"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
30"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.15"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.97"Hg).
Average wind speed
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average wind speed in January:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (7.6mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.3mph).
Average humidity
Stewart Chapel, TN
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (80%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are October and November (75%).
Average rainfall
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average rainfall in January:
3.19" - Average rainfall in February:
4.45" - Average rainfall in March:
3.03" - Average rainfall in April:
3.78" - Average rainfall in May:
3.58" - Average rainfall in June:
3.74"
- Average rainfall in July:
4.45" - Average rainfall in August:
3.74" - Average rainfall in September:
2.28" - Average rainfall in October:
2.76" - Average rainfall in November:
2.52" - Average rainfall in December:
3.39"
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are February and July (4.45").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.28").
Average rainfall days
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average rainfall days in January:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (9.6 days).
Average snowfall
Stewart Chapel, TN
The month with the highest snowfall is January (1.14").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Stewart Chapel, TN
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.9 days).
Average UV index
Stewart Chapel, TN
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Stewart Chapel, TN
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 30).
Average visibility
Stewart Chapel, TN
The months with the highest visibility are February, April, June, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, March, May and July (5mi).





