Climate and monthly weather forecastMannboro, VA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Mannboro, Virginia, is another chilly winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 45.1°F (7.3°C) and an average low of 29.7°F (-1.3°C). The coldest month is January, with an average high-temperature of 45.1°F (7.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 29.7°F (-1.3°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Mannboro, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.2°F (10.1°C) and 32.9°F (0.5°C). The weather during February records an average high-temperature of a fresh 50.2°F (10.1°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mannboro, is a mild month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 56.3°F (13.5°C) and an average low of 39.4°F (4.1°C). As Mannboro transitions into March, the average high-temperature is observed to slightly rise from a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C) in February to a moderate 56.3°F (13.5°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an agreeable spring month in Mannboro, Virginia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.1°F (9.5°C) and 68.4°F (20.2°C). With the transition into April, Mannboro experiences an increase in average high-temperatures, moving up from a moderate 56.3°F (13.5°C) in March to a pleasant 68.4°F (20.2°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Mannboro, Virginia, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.2°F (25.1°C) and min 58.5°F (14.7°C). May witnesses a minor rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 68.4°F (20.2°C) in April to a moderately hot 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a warm month in Mannboro, Virginia, with an average temperature varying between 64.9°F (18.3°C) and 85.3°F (29.6°C). As May gives way to June, the average high-temperature displays a slight ascent, adjusting from 77.2°F (25.1°C) to a still warm 85.3°F (29.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a tropical summer month in Mannboro, Virginia, with an average temperature varying between 90.1°F (32.3°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). Mannboro's warmest temperatures are experienced in July, with average high temperatures of 90.1°F (32.3°C) and lows of 69.4°F (20.8°C). The heat index value during July is evaluated at a scorching 105.8°F (41°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mannboro, is also a hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 87.6°F (30.9°C) and an average low of 68°F (20°C). The transition from July to August sees an average high-temperature of a still tropical 87.6°F (30.9°C), indicating a minor variance from the prior month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mannboro, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63°F (17.2°C) and an average high of 81.1°F (27.3°C). In the transition to September, Mannboro observes a minor drop in the average high-temperature, shifting from a hot 87.6°F (30.9°C) in August to a warm 81.1°F (27.3°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Mannboro, Virginia, is an agreeable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 51.8°F (11°C) and 69.8°F (21°C). As October begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) in September to a pleasant 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another mild month in Mannboro, Virginia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 41°F (5°C) and an average high of 57.4°F (14.1°C). Mannboro in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's agreeable 69.8°F (21°C) to a refreshing 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cool month in Mannboro, Virginia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 50°F (10°C) and an average low of 35.2°F (1.8°C). During the shift to December, a minor reduction in average high-temperature is observed, shifting from a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C) in November to a fresh 50°F (10°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 26, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 45.1°F (7.3°C) and a low of 29.7°F (-1.3°C).

Throughout the year, there are 163.2 rainfall days, and 31.85" (809mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through April, November and December.

Throughout the year, there are 9.9 snowfall days, and 6.5" (165mm) of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall is March, when snow falls for 1.7 days and typically aggregates up to 1.69" (43mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

May through October are months without snowfall.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

July, with an average high of 90.1°F (32.3°C) and a low of 69.4°F (20.8°C), signifies the warmest month of the year.

July is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.8h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 16.8 days and typically aggregates up to 3.15" (80mm) of precipitation.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 13.3 days and accumulates 1.93" (49mm) of precipitation.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

With an average of 5.3h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Mannboro, VA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (90.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (45.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (69.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (29.7°F).

Average pressure
Mannboro, VA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.96"Hg).

Average wind speed
Mannboro, VA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.2mph).

Average humidity
Mannboro, VA

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (70%).

Average rainfall
Mannboro, VA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.15").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.93").

Average rainfall days
Mannboro, VA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (9.7 days).

Average snowfall
Mannboro, VA

The month with the highest snowfall is March (1.69").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Mannboro, VA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (3.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mannboro, VA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Mannboro, VA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.3 days).

Average UV index
Mannboro, VA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mannboro, VA

The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 45).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Mannboro, VA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).