Climate and monthly weather forecastLymantown, WI

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Lymantown, Wisconsin, is a freezing cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18°F (-7.8°C) and an average low of 6.1°F (-14.4°C). January is Lymantown's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 18°F (-7.8°C) and lows of 6.1°F (-14.4°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Lymantown, Wisconsin, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.1°F (-13.3°C) and max 21.6°F (-5.8°C). February's weather records an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 21.6°F (-5.8°C), showing little deviation from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Lymantown, is a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and an average high of 35.2°F (1.8°C). The arrival of March brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a freezing cold 21.6°F (-5.8°C) in February to a cold 35.2°F (1.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a chilly spring month in Lymantown, Wisconsin, with an average temperature ranging between max 47.5°F (8.6°C) and min 31.3°F (-0.4°C). The shift into April is accompanied by a temperature increase, with the average high-temperature rising from an icy 35.2°F (1.8°C) in March to a frosty 47.5°F (8.6°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Lymantown, Wisconsin, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63.9°F (17.7°C) and an average low of 43.2°F (6.2°C). The changeover to May signals a significant increase in the average high-temperature, rising from a chilly 47.5°F (8.6°C) in April to a comfortable 63.9°F (17.7°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Lymantown, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.8°F (23.2°C) and min 51.4°F (10.8°C). As June arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a refreshing 63.9°F (17.7°C) in May to a moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Lymantown, Wisconsin, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 56.8°F (13.8°C) and max 78.4°F (25.8°C). The month of July, characterized by an average high of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and a low of 56.8°F (13.8°C), is recognized as the warmest. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Lymantown, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.7°F (24.3°C) and min 55°F (12.8°C). Lymantown observes an average high-temperature of a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C) in August, barely different from 78.4°F (25.8°C) in July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Lymantown, Wisconsin, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.4°F (9.1°C) and 67.3°F (19.6°C). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in September, moving from a moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C) in August to an enjoyable 67.3°F (19.6°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another fresh autumn month in Lymantown, Wisconsin, with an average temperature varying between 38.1°F (3.4°C) and 50.9°F (10.5°C). As Lymantown steps into October, the average high-temperature decreases significantly from the a refreshing 67.3°F (19.6°C) of September to a fresh 50.9°F (10.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Lymantown, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and 36°F (2.2°C). Lymantown's transition into November is marked by a distinct drop in the average high-temperature, reducing from a fresh 50.9°F (10.5°C) in October to an icy 36°F (2.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Lymantown, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and 13.5°F (-10.3°C). The shift to December brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a wintry 36°F (2.2°C) in November to a freezing cold 23.2°F (-4.9°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 14, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 18°F (-7.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 6.1°F (-14.4°C), holds the record as the coldest month.

January and February, with an average relative humidity of 93%, are most humid months in Lymantown, Wisconsin.

The month with the least rainfall in Lymantown is January, when the rain falls for 2.3 days and typically collects 0.94" (24mm) of precipitation.

Throughout the year, there are 118.6 rainfall days, and 21.85" (555mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 102 snowfall days, and 39.57" (1005mm) of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 2h of sunshine.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

May is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 72%.

The month with the most rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 14.8 days and typically aggregates up to 2.99" (76mm) of precipitation.

In Lymantown, Wisconsin, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 42min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Lymantown, Wisconsin.

With average high temperatures of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and lows of 56.8°F (13.8°C), July is the warmest month in Lymantown.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Lymantown, with an average of 9.7h of sunshine.

The month with the most snowfall is December, when snow falls for 19.5 days and typically aggregates up to 7.56" (192mm) of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year in Lymantown, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Lymantown, WI

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (78.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (18°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (56.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (6.1°F).

Average pressure
Lymantown, WI

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is February (30.1"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.9"Hg).

Average wind speed
Lymantown, WI

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and November (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.8mph).

Average humidity
Lymantown, WI

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (93%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (72%).

Average rainfall
Lymantown, WI

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.99").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.94").

Average rainfall days
Lymantown, WI

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (15.3 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (2.3 days).

Average snowfall
Lymantown, WI

The month with the highest snowfall is December (7.56").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Lymantown, WI

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (21.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lymantown, WI

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Lymantown, WI

The month with the most sunshine days is August (14.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (9.7 days).

Average UV index
Lymantown, WI

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Lymantown, WI

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 83).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Lymantown, WI

The months with the highest visibility are May and June (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (4mi).