Climate and monthly weather forecastBeaver Creek, WY
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.3°F (-15.4°C) and an average high of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). Beaver Creek's weather in January, with an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 23.4°F (-4.8°C), subtly shifts from December's 21°F (-6.1°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.6°F (-14.1°C) and an average high of 23.9°F (-4.5°C). Beaver Creek, Wyoming, in February witnesses an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 23.9°F (-4.5°C), indicating a slight variation from January's 23.4°F (-4.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Beaver Creek, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature varying between 30°F (-1.1°C) and 13.6°F (-10.2°C). The beginning of March marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from February's freezing cold 23.9°F (-4.5°C) to a still subzero cold 30°F (-1.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, is a cold spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37°F (2.8°C) and an average low of 19.8°F (-6.8°C). As April arrives, a slight rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a freezing cold 30°F (-1.1°C) in March to a wintry 37°F (2.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a frosty month in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.3°F (9.6°C) and 28.8°F (-1.8°C). As April gives way to May, the average high-temperature displays an increase, moving from a cold 37°F (2.8°C) to a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Beaver Creek, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and an average low of 36.9°F (2.7°C). Beaver Creek's transition into June is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C) in May to a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, is a pleasant summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.9°F (6.6°C) and max 72°F (22.2°C). In Beaver Creek, the highest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 72°F (22.2°C) and a low of 43.9°F (6.6°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Beaver Creek, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 70.3°F (21.3°C). A minor adjustment in Beaver Creek's average high-temperature is noted with the start of August, touching a still agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) from July's 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Beaver Creek, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 62.1°F (16.7°C) and min 37.2°F (2.9°C). The average high-temperature slightly decreases in September, shifting from a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C) in August to a refreshing 62.1°F (16.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Beaver Creek, Wyoming, is a frosty autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and an average high of 45°F (7.2°C). The shift into October is marked by a considerable temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature dropping from an enjoyable 62.1°F (16.7°C) in September to a frosty 45°F (7.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Beaver Creek, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature varying between 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and 14.7°F (-9.6°C). November's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 45°F (7.2°C) in October to a subzero cold 30.9°F (-0.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Beaver Creek, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 21°F (-6.1°C) and min 4.1°F (-15.5°C). December, having an average high-temperature of 21°F (-6.1°C) and an average low-temperature of 4.1°F (-15.5°C), is the coldest month. Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Beaver Creek, WY
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (72°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (21°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (43.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (4.1°F).
Average pressure
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average pressure in January:
30.27"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.92"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.24"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.27"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.92"Hg).
Average wind speed
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average wind speed in January:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
5mph - Average wind speed in May:
5mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
4.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is June (5.8mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are January and December (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Beaver Creek, WY
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (94%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (50%).
Average rainfall
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average rainfall in January:
2.72" - Average rainfall in February:
3.23" - Average rainfall in March:
2.56" - Average rainfall in April:
2.8" - Average rainfall in May:
2.4" - Average rainfall in June:
2.28"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.5" - Average rainfall in August:
1.42" - Average rainfall in September:
2.01" - Average rainfall in October:
2.17" - Average rainfall in November:
2.24" - Average rainfall in December:
2.68"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (3.23").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (1.42").
Average rainfall days
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average rainfall days in January:
3.9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
3.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.1 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.2 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (3.9 days).
Average snowfall
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average snowfall in January:
22.6" - Average snowfall in February:
25.94" - Average snowfall in March:
19.72" - Average snowfall in April:
14.8" - Average snowfall in May:
3.82" - Average snowfall in June:
0.43"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (25.94").
The months with the least snowfall are July and August (0").
Average snowfall days
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average snowfall days in January:
19.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
19.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
20.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
16.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in June:
1 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in September:
1.6 days - Average snowfall days in October:
9.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
15.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
21.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (21.7 days).
The month with the least snowfall days is July (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Beaver Creek, WY
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
9.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (15.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (7 days).
Average UV index
Beaver Creek, WY
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Beaver Creek, WY
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 15).
Average visibility
Beaver Creek, WY
The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August and September (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (2mi).





