Climate and monthly weather forecastCherry Hills Village, CO
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature ranging between min 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and max 42.3°F (5.7°C). The arrival of January coincides with an average high-temperature of a still cold 42.3°F (5.7°C), indicating a minimal shift from December's 41.7°F (5.4°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Cherry Hills Village, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and max 42.6°F (5.9°C). With the onset of February, the average high-temperature stands at a still wintry 42.6°F (5.9°C), closely aligned with January's 42.3°F (5.7°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with temperature in the range of an average low of 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and an average high of 53.2°F (11.8°C). The start of March is characterized by an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a wintry 42.6°F (5.9°C) in February to a fresh 53.2°F (11.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.2°F (1.8°C) and 59.4°F (15.2°C). April's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from March's fresh 53.2°F (11.8°C) to a mild 59.4°F (15.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature fluctuating between 43.9°F (6.6°C) and 68°F (20°C). Cherry Hills Village perceives a slight temperature ascent during May, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a refreshing 59.4°F (15.2°C) in April to a pleasant 68°F (20°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.8°F (28.2°C) and 55.4°F (13°C). With the onset of June, Cherry Hills Village experiences a distinct temperature rise, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's agreeable 68°F (20°C) to a moderately hot 82.8°F (28.2°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a tropical summer month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.3°F (15.7°C) and an average high of 86.5°F (30.3°C). Cherry Hills Village's warmest month, July, registers temperatures that range from a high of 86.5°F (30.3°C) to a low of 60.3°F (15.7°C). July's average heat index is estimated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 85.5°F (29.7°C). August brings an average high-temperature of a warm 85.5°F (29.7°C), showing a slight difference from July's 86.5°F (30.3°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with an average temperature fluctuating between 52.9°F (11.6°C) and 78.4°F (25.8°C). September brings a slight decrease in temperature, down from 85.5°F (29.7°C) in August to a still warm 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 39.6°F (4.2°C) and 63.3°F (17.4°C). The beginning of October marks a clear shift in the average high-temperature, receding from September's moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C) to an enjoyable 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Cherry Hills Village, Colorado, with temperature in the range of an average high of 52.2°F (11.2°C) and an average low of 30.4°F (-0.9°C). November implies a gentle temperature shift, with average high-temperatures reducing from October's refreshing 63.3°F (17.4°C) to a fresh 52.2°F (11.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Cherry Hills Village, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.4°F (-5.9°C) and max 41.7°F (5.4°C). Cherry Hills Village's coldest temperatures are experienced in December, with average high temperatures of 41.7°F (5.4°C) and lows of 21.4°F (-5.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Cherry Hills Village, CO
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (41.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (21.4°F).
Average pressure
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average pressure in January:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.91"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.14"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and June (29.91"Hg).
Average wind speed
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average wind speed in January:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
7mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
6.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (6mph).
Average humidity
Cherry Hills Village, CO
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (64%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are June and August (41%).
Average rainfall
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average rainfall in January:
0.24" - Average rainfall in February:
0.51" - Average rainfall in March:
0.91" - Average rainfall in April:
1.1" - Average rainfall in May:
1.89" - Average rainfall in June:
1.02"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.42" - Average rainfall in August:
0.79" - Average rainfall in September:
0.51" - Average rainfall in October:
0.63" - Average rainfall in November:
0.43" - Average rainfall in December:
0.28"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.89").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.24").
Average rainfall days
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average rainfall days in January:
1.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
2.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14 days - Average rainfall days in June:
9.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (1.5 days).
Average snowfall
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average snowfall in January:
1.81" - Average snowfall in February:
4.25" - Average snowfall in March:
4.45" - Average snowfall in April:
4.96" - Average snowfall in May:
2.44" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is April (4.96").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
1.6 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in October:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (6.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
7h and 0min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Cherry Hills Village, CO
- Average sunshine days in January:
25.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14 days - Average sunshine days in June:
16.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
17 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
24.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
25.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (25.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (14 days).
Average UV index
Cherry Hills Village, CO
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Cherry Hills Village, CO
The month with the most cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 25).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 14).
Average visibility
Cherry Hills Village, CO
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





