Climate and monthly weather forecastManorhaven, NY
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.5°F (2.5°C) and min 26.8°F (-2.9°C). Manorhaven witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 36.5°F (2.5°C) and a low of 26.8°F (-2.9°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Manorhaven, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 38.8°F (3.8°C) and min 27.9°F (-2.3°C). As Manorhaven welcomes February, the average high-temperature records at a still wintry 38.8°F (3.8°C), marking an insignificant deviation from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature ranging between max 45.1°F (7.3°C) and min 34.7°F (1.5°C). March witnesses a subtle temperature ascent, adjusting from an icy 38.8°F (3.8°C) in February to a frosty 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Manorhaven, New York, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 56.1°F (13.4°C) and min 44.2°F (6.8°C). The arrival of April brings a change in Manorhaven's weather, with average high-temperatures moving from March's chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C) to a refreshing 56.1°F (13.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature fluctuating between 53.6°F (12°C) and 66.2°F (19°C). The transition from April to May brings a temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from 56.1°F (13.4°C) to a still refreshing 66.2°F (19°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Manorhaven, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75.4°F (24.1°C) and an average low of 62.6°F (17°C). With the onset of June, Manorhaven's average high-temperature sees a rise, moving from May's refreshing 66.2°F (19°C) to a moderately hot 75.4°F (24.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.4°F (28°C) and 69.8°F (21°C). July is the month when Manorhaven sees the highest average temperatures, with a high of 82.4°F (28°C) and a low of 69.8°F (21°C). July's heat index is appraised at a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature ranging between min 69.4°F (20.8°C) and max 81.1°F (27.3°C). August commences with an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.1°F (27.3°C), showing little deviation from July's 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Manorhaven, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.9°F (23.3°C) and min 62.8°F (17.1°C). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in September, moving from 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a still warm 73.9°F (23.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Manorhaven, New York, is another enjoyable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63.1°F (17.3°C) and an average low of 52.5°F (11.4°C). With October's onset, the average high-temperature recedes from September's warm 73.9°F (23.3°C) to a refreshing 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Manorhaven, New York, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.9°F (10.5°C) and 41.2°F (5.1°C). In November, the average high-temperature goes from an enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C) in October to a cool 50.9°F (10.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Manorhaven, New York, with temperature in the range of an average high of 42.1°F (5.6°C) and an average low of 33.8°F (1°C). Manorhaven's progression into December involves a minor drop in the average high-temperature, slightly receding from a fresh 50.9°F (10.5°C) in November to a cold 42.1°F (5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manorhaven, NY
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (69.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (26.8°F).
Average pressure
Manorhaven, NY
- Average pressure in January:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.07"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.1"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Manorhaven, NY
- Average wind speed in January:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.4mph - Average wind speed in May:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
10mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (6.8mph).
Average humidity
Manorhaven, NY
The months with the highest relative humidity are February, May and December (75%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (70%).
Average rainfall
Manorhaven, NY
- Average rainfall in January:
2.44" - Average rainfall in February:
2.36" - Average rainfall in March:
2.95" - Average rainfall in April:
2.99" - Average rainfall in May:
2.99" - Average rainfall in June:
3.15"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.74" - Average rainfall in August:
3.39" - Average rainfall in September:
2.52" - Average rainfall in October:
3.35" - Average rainfall in November:
2.83" - Average rainfall in December:
3.98"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (3.98").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (2.36").
Average rainfall days
Manorhaven, NY
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.1 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.2 days).
Average snowfall
Manorhaven, NY
The month with the highest snowfall is March (2.32").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Manorhaven, NY
- Average snowfall days in January:
7.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average sea temperature
Manorhaven, NY
The best month for swimming (with the highest average sea temperature) is August (74.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average sea temperature) is February (39.9°F).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manorhaven, NY
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Manorhaven, NY
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.1 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11.1 days).
Average UV index
Manorhaven, NY
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Manorhaven, NY
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 48).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 29).
Average visibility
Manorhaven, NY
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





