Climate and monthly weather forecastManorville, NY
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Manorville, New York, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and max 38.7°F (3.7°C). In Manorville, the month of January registers the lowest temperatures, averaging 38.7°F (3.7°C) at the peak and 30.6°F (-0.8°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Manorville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 31.3°F (-0.4°C) and 39.7°F (4.3°C). As February takes its course, Manorville's average high-temperature registers at a still icy 39.7°F (4.3°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Manorville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 36.1°F (2.3°C). The transition into March is marked with an average high-temperature of a chilly 43.5°F (6.4°C), showing an insignificant shift from February's 39.7°F (4.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Manorville, New York, is a fresh spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.4°F (6.9°C) and 51.4°F (10.8°C). Observing a slight rise in April, the average high-temperature shifts from March's frosty 43.5°F (6.4°C) to a fresh 51.4°F (10.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a moderate month in Manorville, New York, with an average temperature ranging between min 53.2°F (11.8°C) and max 60.4°F (15.8°C). May witnesses an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 51.4°F (10.8°C) in April to a refreshing 60.4°F (15.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Manorville, New York, with an average temperature varying between 63°F (17.2°C) and 69.4°F (20.8°C). June brings a rise in Manorville's average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 60.4°F (15.8°C) in May to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Manorville, New York, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.8°F (24.9°C) and 70.9°F (21.6°C). Manorville's July weather indicates a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from June's pleasant 69.4°F (20.8°C) to a warm 76.8°F (24.9°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Manorville, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.5°F (25.3°C) and 71.2°F (21.8°C). Manorville experiences its highest average temperatures in August, reaching a peak of 77.5°F (25.3°C) and a minimum of 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Manorville, is still a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 65.1°F (18.4°C) and 71.2°F (21.8°C). September ushers in a minute temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from August's warm 77.5°F (25.3°C) to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Manorville, New York, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 55.6°F (13.1°C) and 62.2°F (16.8°C). The arrival of October signals a shift in temperature, down from a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C) in September to a refreshing 62.2°F (16.8°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Manorville, New York, with an average temperature ranging between min 45.5°F (7.5°C) and max 52.5°F (11.4°C). During the transition into November, Manorville observes a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from an enjoyable 62.2°F (16.8°C) in October to a cool 52.5°F (11.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Manorville, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37°F (2.8°C) and 44.4°F (6.9°C). The average high-temperature shows a slight dip in December, from November's cool 52.5°F (11.4°C) to a frosty 44.4°F (6.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manorville, NY
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (77.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (38.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (71.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (30.6°F).
Average pressure
Manorville, NY
- Average pressure in January:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Manorville, NY
- Average wind speed in January:
14.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
13.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
13.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
12.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
10.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
9.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
9.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
11.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
13.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
13.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
14.2mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (14.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (9.5mph).
Average humidity
Manorville, NY
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (71%).
Average rainfall
Manorville, NY
- Average rainfall in January:
1.97" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.64" - Average rainfall in April:
2.52" - Average rainfall in May:
2.4" - Average rainfall in June:
2.24"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.8" - Average rainfall in August:
2.64" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
3.11" - Average rainfall in November:
2.44" - Average rainfall in December:
3.27"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (3.27").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Manorville, NY
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9 days).
Average snowfall
Manorville, NY
The month with the highest snowfall is March (1.54").
The months with the least snowfall are April, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Manorville, NY
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manorville, NY
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Manorville, NY
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (13.2 days).
Average UV index
Manorville, NY
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Manorville, NY
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 27).
Average visibility
Manorville, NY
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





