Climate and monthly weather forecastMantua, UT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Mantua, Utah, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 17.6°F (-8°C) and 30.9°F (-0.6°C). January, with an average high of 30.9°F (-0.6°C) and a low of 17.6°F (-8°C), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Mantua, Utah, with temperature in the range of an average high of 34°F (1.1°C) and an average low of 20.7°F (-6.3°C). The arrival of February denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a cold 34°F (1.1°C) from January's 30.9°F (-0.6°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Mantua, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.6°F (-1.9°C) and 43.2°F (6.2°C). As March sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a cold 34°F (1.1°C) in February to a chilly 43.2°F (6.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Mantua, Utah, is a cool spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 51.4°F (10.8°C) and an average low of 33.3°F (0.7°C). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in April, transitioning from a frosty 43.2°F (6.2°C) in March to a fresh 51.4°F (10.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Mantua, Utah, with temperature in the range of an average low of 39.7°F (4.3°C) and an average high of 62.4°F (16.9°C). With the onset of May, Mantua's weather sees a temperature rise, transitioning from a cool 51.4°F (10.8°C) in April to a refreshing 62.4°F (16.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Mantua, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between min 48.2°F (9°C) and max 75°F (23.9°C). The shift into June brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 62.4°F (16.9°C) in May to a moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Mantua, Utah, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 85.6°F (29.8°C) and min 57.7°F (14.3°C). The month of July, characterized by an average high of 85.6°F (29.8°C) and a low of 57.7°F (14.3°C), is recognized as the warmest. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Mantua, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.1°F (28.4°C) and min 57°F (13.9°C). August's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still moderately hot 83.1°F (28.4°C) from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Mantua, Utah, with an average temperature varying between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 73°F (22.8°C). Start of September brings a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from August's warm 83.1°F (28.4°C) to a pleasant 73°F (22.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Mantua, Utah, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 37.4°F (3°C) and max 55.8°F (13.2°C). As Mantua welcomes October, there is a noticeable shift in the average high-temperature, dropping from September's pleasant 73°F (22.8°C) to a moderate 55.8°F (13.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cold month in Mantua, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between max 42.6°F (5.9°C) and min 27.5°F (-2.5°C). November's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from October's moderate 55.8°F (13.2°C) to a wintry 42.6°F (5.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Mantua, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.1°F (-7.7°C) and 31.1°F (-0.5°C). The onset of December brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from an icy 42.6°F (5.9°C) in November to a subzero cold 31.1°F (-0.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mantua, UT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (85.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.6°F).
Average pressure
Mantua, UT
- Average pressure in January:
30.29"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.88"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.24"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.29"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mantua, UT
- Average wind speed in January:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6mph - Average wind speed in August:
6mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
4.8mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and June (6.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is January (4.4mph).
Average humidity
Mantua, UT
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (36%).
Average rainfall
Mantua, UT
- Average rainfall in January:
2.2" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.01" - Average rainfall in April:
2.01" - Average rainfall in May:
1.69" - Average rainfall in June:
1.06"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.71" - Average rainfall in August:
0.79" - Average rainfall in September:
1.18" - Average rainfall in October:
1.18" - Average rainfall in November:
1.46" - Average rainfall in December:
1.97"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (2.2").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (0.71").
Average rainfall days
Mantua, UT
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
8.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.5 days).
Average snowfall
Mantua, UT
- Average snowfall in January:
17.32" - Average snowfall in February:
14.45" - Average snowfall in March:
9.13" - Average snowfall in April:
4.53" - Average snowfall in May:
0.63" - Average snowfall in June:
0.12"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (17.32").
The months with the least snowfall are July and August (0").
Average snowfall days
Mantua, UT
- Average snowfall days in January:
16.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
16.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
11.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
6.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0.1 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in October:
2.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
8.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
15.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (16.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mantua, UT
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 24min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 11h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Mantua, UT
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
18.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
16.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (20.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.7 days).
Average UV index
Mantua, UT
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Mantua, UT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 11).
Average visibility
Mantua, UT
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





