Climate and monthly weather forecastBunker Hill Village, TX
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, is another comfortable winter month, with an average temperature varying between 46°F (7.8°C) and 61.3°F (16.3°C). In Bunker Hill Village, January is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and a low of 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another comfortable month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 65.3°F (18.5°C) and 50.5°F (10.3°C). With the onset of February, Bunker Hill Village's average high-temperature clocks in at a still refreshing 65.3°F (18.5°C), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a pleasant month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 72.1°F (22.3°C) and min 56.7°F (13.7°C). Bunker Hill Village's weather shows a minor temperature rise with the arrival of March, moving from a refreshing 65.3°F (18.5°C) in February to a pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderately hot spring month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.8°F (26°C) and min 62.2°F (16.8°C). In Bunker Hill Village, stepping into April brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from March's pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C) to a warm 78.8°F (26°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Bunker Hill Village, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 70°F (21.1°C) and 85.8°F (29.9°C). May witnesses a subtle temperature ascent, adjusting from a warm 78.8°F (26°C) in April to a still moderately hot 85.8°F (29.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a hot month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 91°F (32.8°C) and 75.4°F (24.1°C). The transition into June marks the average high-temperature at a hot 91°F (32.8°C), differing minimally from May's 85.8°F (29.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, is another tropical summer month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature fluctuating between 93.4°F (34.1°C) and 77.2°F (25.1°C). The transition into July reveals an average high-temperature of a still tropical 93.4°F (34.1°C), mirroring a close resemblance to June. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Bunker Hill Village, is another hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 77.5°F (25.3°C) and max 94.3°F (34.6°C). Bunker Hill Village's warmest weather arrives in August, when temperatures average a high of 94.3°F (34.6°C) and a low of 77.5°F (25.3°C). August's heat index is estimated at a life-threatening hot 120.2°F (49°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a tropical month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 72.7°F (22.6°C) and 88.3°F (31.3°C). The transition into September subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a still tropical 88.3°F (31.3°C) from August's 94.3°F (34.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 64.2°F (17.9°C) and 81°F (27.2°C). Bunker Hill Village's weather in October involves a mild decrease in the average high-temperature, moving down slightly from September's hot 88.3°F (31.3°C) to a warm 81°F (27.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another pleasant month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between min 55°F (12.8°C) and max 70.3°F (21.3°C). Bunker Hill Village in November demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a warm 81°F (27.2°C) in October to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an enjoyable month in Bunker Hill Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.6°F (9.8°C) and max 63°F (17.2°C). December signifies a gentle decline in Bunker Hill Village's average high-temperature, easing from an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) in November to a refreshing 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (94.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (61.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (77.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (46°F).
Average pressure
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average wind speed in January:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
8mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (5.9mph).
Average humidity
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are August and October (70%).
Average rainfall
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average rainfall in January:
2.13" - Average rainfall in February:
1.77" - Average rainfall in March:
2.09" - Average rainfall in April:
2.36" - Average rainfall in May:
4.45" - Average rainfall in June:
3.27"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.15" - Average rainfall in August:
3.9" - Average rainfall in September:
4.49" - Average rainfall in October:
3.07" - Average rainfall in November:
2.17" - Average rainfall in December:
2.52"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is September (4.49").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (1.77").
Average rainfall days
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average rainfall days in January:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
19.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
19.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is September (19.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (11.8 days).
Average snowfall
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The month with the highest snowfall is December (0.08").
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0").
Average snowfall days
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.1 days
The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and December (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
12h and 54min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 18min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Bunker Hill Village, TX
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
7.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (16.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (7.9 days).
Average UV index
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 27).
Average visibility
Bunker Hill Village, TX
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





