Climate and monthly weather forecastCampo Alto, TX
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another pleasant winter month in Campo Alto, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 69.6°F (20.9°C) and min 53.4°F (11.9°C). January stands out as Campo Alto's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 69.6°F (20.9°C) and a low-temperature of 53.4°F (11.9°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Campo Alto, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.4°F (24.1°C) and min 57.9°F (14.4°C). February's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from January's pleasant 69.6°F (20.9°C) to a moderately hot 75.4°F (24.1°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also a moderately hot month in Campo Alto, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 82°F (27.8°C) and min 63.1°F (17.3°C). Observing a slight rise in March, the average high-temperature shifts from February's 75.4°F (24.1°C) to a still warm 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Campo Alto, Texas, is a hot spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 68.4°F (20.2°C) and an average high of 88.3°F (31.3°C). A gentle upsurge in temperatures occurs as March gives way to April, with average highs shifting from a moderately hot 82°F (27.8°C) to a hot 88.3°F (31.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Campo Alto, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 91.8°F (33.2°C) and 72.9°F (22.7°C). The advent of May sees the average high-temperature at a still hot 91.8°F (33.2°C), subtly shifted from April's 88.3°F (31.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Campo Alto, is a fiery hot month, with an average temperature varying between 76.6°F (24.8°C) and 95.5°F (35.3°C). June brings an average high-temperature of a very hot 95.5°F (35.3°C), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another torrid summer month in Campo Alto, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between min 77.5°F (25.3°C) and max 97.3°F (36.3°C). July's weather displays an average high-temperature of a still sweltering 97.3°F (36.3°C), slightly varied from June's 95.5°F (35.3°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Campo Alto, is also a sweltering month, with an average temperature varying between 79.7°F (26.5°C) and 98.2°F (36.8°C). The highest temperatures are recorded in August, with averages reaching a high of 98.2°F (36.8°C) and a low of 79.7°F (26.5°C). The heat index value during August is appraised at a life-threatening hot 122°F (50°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Campo Alto, is still a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.2°F (25.1°C) and 92.5°F (33.6°C). As August makes way for September, Campo Alto's average high-temperature eases from a sweltering 98.2°F (36.8°C) to a tropical 92.5°F (33.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Campo Alto, Texas, is another hot autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 70.7°F (21.5°C) and 87.3°F (30.7°C). The advent of October observes an average high-temperature of a still tropical 87.3°F (30.7°C), nearly identical to September's 92.5°F (33.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a moderately hot month in Campo Alto, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 77.7°F (25.4°C) and 61.9°F (16.6°C). In November, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a tropical 87.3°F (30.7°C) in October to a warm 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an agreeable month in Campo Alto, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.4°F (21.9°C) and min 56.1°F (13.4°C). December implies a soft temperature shift, with average high-temperatures reducing from November's warm 77.7°F (25.4°C) to an agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Campo Alto, TX
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (98.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (69.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (79.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (53.4°F).
Average pressure
Campo Alto, TX
- Average pressure in January:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in March:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.87"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.07"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.12"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are May and June (29.87"Hg).
Average wind speed
Campo Alto, TX
- Average wind speed in January:
9.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
10.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
11.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
12.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
12.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
11.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
12.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
10.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in October:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (12.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (8.9mph).
Average humidity
Campo Alto, TX
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (69%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (59%).
Average rainfall
Campo Alto, TX
- Average rainfall in January:
0.31" - Average rainfall in February:
0.31" - Average rainfall in March:
0.39" - Average rainfall in April:
0.39" - Average rainfall in May:
0.98" - Average rainfall in June:
1.26"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.34" - Average rainfall in August:
0.71" - Average rainfall in September:
1.46" - Average rainfall in October:
0.79" - Average rainfall in November:
0.63" - Average rainfall in December:
0.47"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is September (1.46").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and February (0.31").
Average rainfall days
Campo Alto, TX
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
6.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
9.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
6.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is September (15.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (5.4 days).
Average snowfall
Campo Alto, TX
The month with the highest snowfall is January (0.12").
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0").
Average snowfall days
Campo Alto, TX
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campo Alto, TX
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
12h and 48min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
13h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 18min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 30min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Campo Alto, TX
- Average sunshine days in January:
22.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
21.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
20.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
19.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
23 days - Average sunshine days in August:
22.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.6 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is July (23 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (12.5 days).
Average UV index
Campo Alto, TX
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 8).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 4).
Average cloud cover
Campo Alto, TX
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 39).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).
Average visibility
Campo Alto, TX
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





