Climate and monthly weather forecastHighland Village, TX
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Highland Village, Texas, is another fresh winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 54.1°F (12.3°C) and 38.5°F (3.6°C). The month of January, characterized by an average high of 54.1°F (12.3°C) and a low of 38.5°F (3.6°C), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a refreshing month in Highland Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 57.7°F (14.3°C) and min 42.1°F (5.6°C). As February takes its course, Highland Village's average high-temperature registers at a mild 57.7°F (14.3°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is an enjoyable month in Highland Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 67.1°F (19.5°C) and min 50.4°F (10.2°C). The arrival of March brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a mild 57.7°F (14.3°C) in February to an enjoyable 67.1°F (19.5°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderately hot spring month in Highland Village, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 56.5°F (13.6°C) and 74.8°F (23.8°C). The coming of April brings a minor shift in Highland Village's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from March's comfortable 67.1°F (19.5°C) to a warm 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Highland Village, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 82.2°F (27.9°C) and 64.8°F (18.2°C). With the transition into May, Highland Village experiences a subtle uplift in average high-temperatures, adjusting from a moderately hot 74.8°F (23.8°C) in April to a still warm 82.2°F (27.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Highland Village, is a tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between min 73.9°F (23.3°C) and max 91.2°F (32.9°C). The shift from May to June is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 82.2°F (27.9°C) to a tropical 91.2°F (32.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Highland Village, Texas, is a torrid summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 76.6°F (24.8°C) and an average high of 95.2°F (35.1°C). The start of July marks an average high-temperature of a fiery hot 95.2°F (35.1°C), hardly distinguishable from the conditions in June. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Highland Village, is also a sweltering month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.8°F (24.9°C) and 96.3°F (35.7°C). August is the month when Highland Village experiences its warmest temperatures, averaging a high of 96.3°F (35.7°C) and a low of 76.8°F (24.9°C). The heat index for August is computed to be a scorching 111.2°F (44°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Highland Village, is still a tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 88°F (31.1°C) and an average low of 70.7°F (21.5°C). The arrival of September is marked by a minor reduction in average high-temperature, sliding from a torrid 96.3°F (35.7°C) in August to a tropical 88°F (31.1°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Highland Village, Texas, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 76.1°F (24.5°C). Onset of October witnesses a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a tropical 88°F (31.1°C) in September to a moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Highland Village, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between min 48.6°F (9.2°C) and max 64.4°F (18°C). Highland Village's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C) in October to a refreshing 64.4°F (18°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a fresh month in Highland Village, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average high of 55.2°F (12.9°C) and an average low of 41.4°F (5.2°C). December shows a mild decline in the average high-temperature, falling from November's comfortable 64.4°F (18°C) to a cool 55.2°F (12.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Highland Village, TX
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (96.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (54.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (76.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (38.5°F).
Average pressure
Highland Village, TX
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.9"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.94"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.9"Hg).
Average wind speed
Highland Village, TX
- Average wind speed in January:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
8.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
7mph - Average wind speed in September:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.6mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (10.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (6.8mph).
Average humidity
Highland Village, TX
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (71%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (53%).
Average rainfall
Highland Village, TX
- Average rainfall in January:
1.57" - Average rainfall in February:
1.57" - Average rainfall in March:
2.8" - Average rainfall in April:
2.44" - Average rainfall in May:
3.62" - Average rainfall in June:
2.76"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.01" - Average rainfall in August:
2.17" - Average rainfall in September:
2.64" - Average rainfall in October:
3.74" - Average rainfall in November:
1.97" - Average rainfall in December:
1.81"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is October (3.74").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and February (1.57").
Average rainfall days
Highland Village, TX
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
11.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.6 days).
Average snowfall
Highland Village, TX
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.63").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Highland Village, TX
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Highland Village, TX
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 36min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 11h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Highland Village, TX
- Average sunshine days in January:
23.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
15.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
17.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (23.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (14.9 days).
Average UV index
Highland Village, TX
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Highland Village, TX
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 40).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 20).
Average visibility
Highland Village, TX
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





