Climate and monthly weather forecastManvel, TX

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another refreshing winter month in Manvel, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 47.1°F (8.4°C). January, with an average high of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and a low of 47.1°F (8.4°C), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another refreshing month in Manvel, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average high of 64.9°F (18.3°C) and an average low of 51.4°F (10.8°C). The commencement of February brings an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 64.9°F (18.3°C), marking an inconsequential divergence from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a pleasant month in Manvel, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 57.2°F (14°C) and 71.2°F (21.8°C). The start of March signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 64.9°F (18.3°C) in February to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Manvel, Texas, is a warm spring month, with an average temperature varying between 77.4°F (25.2°C) and 63°F (17.2°C). Manvel in April observes a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) in March to a warm 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Manvel, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 83.8°F (28.8°C) and 69.8°F (21°C). Manvel's transition into May sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, edging from 77.4°F (25.2°C) in April to a still moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Manvel, is a tropical month, with an average temperature varying between 75.7°F (24.3°C) and 89.2°F (31.8°C). Observing a minor shift, the average high-temperature during June adjusts from May's moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C) to a tropical 89.2°F (31.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is a hot summer month in Manvel, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average low of 77.2°F (25.1°C) and an average high of 91°F (32.8°C). The introduction of July notes a subtle temperature variation to a still hot 91°F (32.8°C) from June's 89.2°F (31.8°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Manvel, is another hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 77.4°F (25.2°C) and max 91.9°F (33.3°C). In Manvel, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 91.9°F (33.3°C) and a minimum average of 77.4°F (25.2°C). The heat index value for August is estimated at a life-threatening hot 116.6°F (47°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Manvel, is still a hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 86.9°F (30.5°C) and an average low of 73.4°F (23°C). September's average high-temperature is a still hot 86.9°F (30.5°C), maintaining a close comparison with August's 91.9°F (33.3°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Manvel, Texas, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 65.3°F (18.5°C) and 80.4°F (26.9°C). In Manvel, the beginning of October is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from September's hot 86.9°F (30.5°C) to a warm 80.4°F (26.9°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another pleasant month in Manvel, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.2°F (21.2°C) and min 56.3°F (13.5°C). The onset of November brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from a moderately hot 80.4°F (26.9°C) in October to an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a comfortable month in Manvel, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63.3°F (17.4°C) and an average low of 50.9°F (10.5°C). December signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C) in November to an enjoyable 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Manvel's January weather, with an average high temperature of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and an average low temperature of 47.1°F (8.4°C), tends to be the coldest of the year.

In Manvel, during the entire year, the rain falls for 182.4 days and collects up to 38.54" (979mm) of precipitation.

January, September and December are months with snowfall.

The months with the most snowfall are January, September and December, with an average 0.04" (1mm) of accumulated snow.

In Manvel, during the entire year, snow falls for 0.6 days and aggregates up to 0.12" (3mm) of snow.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 80%.

February is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 13.2 days and accumulates 1.73" (44mm) of precipitation.

February through August, October and November are months without snowfall in Manvel.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 0min of daylight.

July and August, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine in Manvel.

August, marked by an average high-temperature of 91.9°F (33.3°C) and a low-temperature of 77.4°F (25.2°C), is the warmest month.

September is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 21 days and accumulates 5.63" (143mm) of precipitation.

The least humid month is October, with an average relative humidity of 73%.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 10h and 18min of daylight.

With an average of 4.7h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

The month with the lowest UV index is December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

Average temperature
Manvel, TX

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (91.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (61.3°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (77.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (47.1°F).

Average pressure
Manvel, TX

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).

Average wind speed
Manvel, TX

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (9.4mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (6.5mph).

Average humidity
Manvel, TX

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (73%).

Average rainfall
Manvel, TX

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is September (5.63").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (1.73").

Average rainfall days
Manvel, TX

The month with the highest number of rainy days is September (21 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (11.9 days).

Average snowfall
Manvel, TX

The months with the highest snowfall are January, September and December (0.04").
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (0").

Average snowfall days
Manvel, TX

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (0.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manvel, TX

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 18min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Manvel, TX

The month with the most sunshine days is January (17.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (7.5 days).

Average UV index
Manvel, TX

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Manvel, TX

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 27).

Average visibility
Manvel, TX

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).