Climate and monthly weather forecastPear Valley, TX

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Pear Valley, Texas, is a moderate winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 39.7°F (4.3°C) and max 59.2°F (15.1°C). The commencement of January notes an average high-temperature of a still moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C), exhibiting little difference from the previous month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Pear Valley, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63°F (17.2°C) and 43.9°F (6.6°C). The arrival of February coincides with an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C), indicating a minimal shift from January's 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a pleasant month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 72°F (22.2°C) and 50.9°F (10.5°C). With the onset of March, Pear Valley sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from February's enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C) to a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a warm spring month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.8°F (26°C) and min 56.7°F (13.7°C). Pear Valley experiences a minor temperature shift with the start of April, with average high-temperatures moving from a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C) in March to a moderately hot 78.8°F (26°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is also a moderately hot month in Pear Valley, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63.9°F (17.7°C) and an average high of 84.7°F (29.3°C). Observing a slight rise in May, the average high-temperature shifts from April's 78.8°F (26°C) to a still warm 84.7°F (29.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a tropical month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between min 70.9°F (21.6°C) and max 92.5°F (33.6°C). June's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 84.7°F (29.3°C) in May to a hot 92.5°F (33.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Pear Valley, Texas, is a hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 73.9°F (23.3°C) and max 94.6°F (34.8°C). Pear Valley indicates an average high-temperature of a still hot 94.6°F (34.8°C) in July, showing minor variation from June's 92.5°F (33.6°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is a fiery hot month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 95.4°F (35.2°C) and min 74.5°F (23.6°C). In Pear Valley, the highest average temperatures are observed in August, with a high of 95.4°F (35.2°C) and a low of 74.5°F (23.6°C). Throughout August, the heat index is estimated at a blistering 107.6°F (42°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a hot month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 68.7°F (20.4°C) and 87.3°F (30.7°C). The onset of September is marked by a minor decrease in temperature, transitioning from a torrid 95.4°F (35.2°C) in August to a hot 87.3°F (30.7°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Pear Valley, Texas, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.9°F (25.5°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). Pear Valley in October experiences a subtle temperature decline, with average high-temperatures reducing from a hot 87.3°F (30.7°C) in September to a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an enjoyable month in Pear Valley, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 67.1°F (19.5°C) and min 48°F (8.9°C). Pear Valley's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C) in October to a refreshing 67.1°F (19.5°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Pear Valley, is still a mild month, with an average temperature ranging between min 41.2°F (5.1°C) and max 58.8°F (14.9°C). December is the coldest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 58.8°F (14.9°C) and an average low of 41.2°F (5.1°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Aug 31, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

In Pear Valley, during the entire year, the rain falls for 109.4 days and collects up to 18.62" (473mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January, February and December.

Throughout the year, there are 2.7 snowfall days, and 0.67" (17mm) of snow is accumulated.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 1 days and typically aggregates up to 0.35" (9mm) of snow.

In Pear Valley, snow does not fall in March through November.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

With an average relative humidity of 65%, May is the most humid month.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 13.5 days and accumulates 2.36" (60mm) of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 14h and 12min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.2h of sunshine.

August is the month when Pear Valley's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 95.4°F (35.2°C) and lows of 74.5°F (23.6°C).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 51%.

The month with the least rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 6.8 days and typically collects 0.75" (19mm) of precipitation.

December, known for its average high temperature of 58.8°F (14.9°C) and an average low temperature of 41.2°F (5.1°C), is the coldest month in Pear Valley.

With an average of 10h and 12min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

With an average of 6h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

With an average maximum UV index of 3, December is the month with the lowest UV index.

Average temperature
Pear Valley, TX

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (95.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (58.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (74.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (39.7°F).

Average pressure
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.15"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).

Average wind speed
Pear Valley, TX

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (12.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (8.4mph).

Average humidity
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the highest relative humidity is May (65%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (51%).

Average rainfall
Pear Valley, TX

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.36").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (0.75").

Average rainfall days
Pear Valley, TX

The months with the highest number of rainy days are May and September (13.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.2 days).

Average snowfall
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.35").
The months with the least snowfall are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0").

Average snowfall days
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Pear Valley, TX

The month with the most sunshine days is January (24.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (14.5 days).

Average UV index
Pear Valley, TX

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Pear Valley, TX

The months with the most cloud cover are March and May (Cloud cover 33).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 19).

Average visibility
Pear Valley, TX

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).